stop
Ryerson Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster
TF OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kuwait (Islamic Foundation School of Toronto)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Chaminade College S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (C.W. Jeffreys)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Subway Academy II)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Maple, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Elgin, Ont. (Saugeen D.S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Thornhill, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Michael Power St. Joseph H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oakdale, Conn. (Montville H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Crawford Adventist Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Winston Churchill C.I.)
Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C. (West Point Grey Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Malvern C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Bell H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Middlefield C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph Morrow Park)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Ali Hamza Hamza Ali 1 Fr. Kuwait (Islamic Foundation School of Toronto)
Amaral David David Amaral 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Chaminade College S.S.)
Barlas Ali Ali Barlas 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (C.W. Jeffreys)
Bauer Mackenzie Mackenzie Bauer 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Subway Academy II)
Boland Rashad Rashad Boland 1 Fr. Maple, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Chen Derek Derek Chen 1 Fr. Port Elgin, Ont. (Saugeen D.S.S.)
Chong Ryan Ryan Chong 5 Jr. Thornhill, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Danelon Eric Eric Danelon 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Michael Power St. Joseph H.S.)
Gomes Valerian Valerian Gomes 3 So. Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Hunter Nakosi Nakosi Hunter 1 Fr. Oakdale, Conn. (Montville H.S.)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lanktree William William Lanktree 5 Jr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
McQuaid Aaron Aaron McQuaid 3 So. Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Perera-Satgunem Joel Joel Perera-Satgunem 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Tulloch Matthew Matthew Tulloch 1 Fr. Vaughan, Ont. (Crawford Adventist Academy)
Yogarajah Selva Selva Yogarajah 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Winston Churchill C.I.)
Women
Adams Janica Janica Adams 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.)
Blake Sawhney Jaya Jaya Blake Sawhney 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Bruening Mirijam Mirijam Bruening 3 So. Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Chang Madeleine Madeleine Chang 1 Fr. Vancouver, B.C. (West Point Grey Academy)
Ferdinand Alexandria Alexandria Ferdinand 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Malvern C.I.)
Hammond Leila Leila Hammond 3 So. Ottawa, Ont. (Bell H.S.)
Hernandez Meliza Meliza Hernandez 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Ketwaroo-Green Jessica Jessica Ketwaroo-Green 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Middlefield C.I.)
Mukai Megan Megan Mukai 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph Morrow Park)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Ryerson Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University