PRINT

Basketball (M) - 2018-19 Sched/Results

Home: 0 - 1
Away: 0 - 0
Overall: 0 - 2 OUA: 0 - 0 Home: 0 - 1 Away: 0 - 0 More
Date Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Tue, 
Jul 03
Team China Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 78-73 Photos
Wed, 
Aug 15
Duke Mississauga, Ont. (Hershey Centre) 7:00 p.m.
Mississauga, Ont. (Hershey Centre)
L, 86-67 Photos
Guy Vetrie Memorial Tournament
Thu, 
Sep 27
TBA Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) TBA TBA
Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Fri, 
Sep 28
TBA Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) TBA TBA
Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Sat, 
Sep 29
TBA Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) TBA TBA
Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Brock Tournament
Fri, 
Oct 05
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
Sat, 
Oct 06
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
Sun, 
Oct 07
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
 
Sat, 
Oct 20
Mount Royal Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Sun, 
Oct 21
St. FX Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Oct 26
Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Wed, 
Oct 31
Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Sat, 
Nov 03
Algoma * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Fri, 
Nov 09
Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex)
Sat, 
Nov 10
Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex)
Fri, 
Nov 16
McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium)
Sat, 
Nov 17
Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Nov 23
Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Sat, 
Nov 24
Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Fri, 
Nov 30
Lakehead * at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse)
Sat, 
Jan 05
Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Sun, 
Jan 06
Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Fri, 
Jan 11
Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletic and Recreation Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletic and Recreation Centre)
Sat, 
Jan 12
York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre)
Fri, 
Jan 18
Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Sat, 
Jan 19
Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Fri, 
Jan 25
Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
Sat, 
Jan 26
Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
Fri, 
Feb 01
Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)
Fri, 
Feb 08
Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Sat, 
Feb 09
Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Feb 15
York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Sat, 
Feb 16
Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
* Conference Games