stop
Ryerson Cross Country - 2017 Roster
XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (David Suzuki S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Perry, Ont. (Port Perry H.S.)
Women
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: King City, Ont. (Cardinal Carter C.H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Athens, Ont. (Brockville C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Dobos Connor Connor Dobos 3 So. Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
Gomes Valerian Valerian Gomes 5 Jr. Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Ing Ben Ben Ing 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lee Jeff Jeff Lee 7 Sr. Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Malas Kevin Kevin Malas 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
McQuaid Aaron Aaron McQuaid 5 Jr. Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Rocha Steve Steve Rocha 3 So. Brampton, Ont. (David Suzuki S.S.)
Snider-McGrath Ben Ben Snider-McGrath 3 So. Port Perry, Ont. (Port Perry H.S.)
Women
Antoun Sylvie Sylvie Antoun 11 5Sr. Beirut, Lebanon
Bruening Mirijam Mirijam Bruening 5 Jr. Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Cianni Anna Anna Cianni 5 Jr. King City, Ont. (Cardinal Carter C.H.S.)
Gaudette Meghan Meghan Gaudette 3 So. Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Marghetis Melinda Melinda Marghetis 5 Jr. Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Schonewille Corinne Corinne Schonewille 1 Fr. Athens, Ont. (Brockville C.I.)
Verlaan Rebecca Rebecca Verlaan 5 Jr. Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Ryerson Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University