PRINT

Basketball (W) - 2017-18 Schedule

Home: 7 - 1
Away: 4 - 2
OUA: 8 - 2 Home: 7 - 1 Away: 4 - 2 More
Date Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Memorial Tournament
Thu, 
Oct 12
Winnipeg (Canada West) St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 6:00 p.m.
St. John's, Nfld. (Field House)
W, 81-63
Fri, 
Oct 13
Memorial (AUS) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 8:00 p.m.
at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House)
W, 84-62
Sat, 
Oct 14
Alberta (Canada West) St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 4:00 p.m.
St. John's, Nfld. (Field House)
W, 68-63
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Fri, 
Oct 20
Citadins de l'UQAM (RSEQ) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 69-62
Sat, 
Oct 21
McMaster Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 68-58
Sun, 
Oct 22
York Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 54-48
 
Fri, 
Oct 27
Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre)
W, 78-58 Broadcast
Fri, 
Nov 03
Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre)
L, 62-42 Broadcast
Sat, 
Nov 04
Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 6:00 p.m.
at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall)
L, 66-55 Broadcast
Wed, 
Nov 08
Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 81-58 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Nov 10
McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 83-71 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Nov 15
Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre)
W, 75-62 Broadcast
Fri, 
Nov 24
Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 12:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 79-43 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Nov 25
Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 79-52 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Nov 29
Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)
W, 71-63 Broadcast
Sat, 
Dec 02
Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 81-62 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 05
Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 06
Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Broadcast
Wed, 
Jan 17
York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 27
Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 02
Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Wed, 
Feb 07
York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 10
Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 16
Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 17
Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
* Conference Games