PRINT

Basketball (M) - 2017-18 Sched/Results

Home: 13 - 4
Away: 9 - 6
OUA: 17 - 6 Home: 13 - 4 Away: 9 - 6 More
Date Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Toronto Basketball Festival
Thu, 
Aug 10
SMU Mustangs (NCAA) Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Upper Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Upper Gymnasium)
L, 98-86
Sat, 
Aug 12
Binghamton Bearcats (NCAA) Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Upper Gymnasium) 3:30 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Upper Gymnasium)
L, 72-54
 
Sat, 
Oct 07
Saskatchewan Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 1:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 116-43
Sun, 
Oct 08
Marietta College (NCAA, Division III) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 95-64
Brock Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 21
Brock at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 4:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
L, 97-86
Sun, 
Oct 22
Calgary St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 1:00 p.m.
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
L, 87-85 (OT)
 
Fri, 
Oct 27
Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre)
W, 84-58 Broadcast
Fri, 
Nov 03
Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre)
W, 81-68 Broadcast
Sat, 
Nov 04
Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 8:00 p.m.
at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall)
L, 62-59 Broadcast
Wed, 
Nov 08
Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 80-75 (OT) Broadcast Video Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Nov 10
McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 72-69 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Nov 15
Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre)
W, 82-57 Broadcast
Fri, 
Nov 24
Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 88-83 (OT) Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Nov 25
Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 80-70 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Nov 29
Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)
W, 78-69 Broadcast
Sat, 
Dec 02
Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 98-52 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 05
Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
L, 89-80 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 06
Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
L, 81-73 Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
L, 88-83 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
W, 89-79 Broadcast
Wed, 
Jan 17
York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 83-70 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 92-81 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 95-92 (OT) Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 27
Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 84-61 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 02
Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 96-76 Broadcast Tickets
Wed, 
Feb 07
York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym) 1:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym)
W, 88-71 Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 10
Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
W, 86-78 Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 16
Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 75-56 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 17
Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 76-74 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Playoffs - Round 1
Wed, 
Feb 21
Queen's Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 103-79 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Quarter-Final
Sat, 
Feb 24
Ottawa at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 7:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
W, 77-69 Broadcast
OUA Semifinal
Wed, 
Feb 28
Brock at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) 7:30 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
W, 69-63
OUA Wilson Cup Championship
Sat, 
Mar 03
Carleton at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens' Nest) 7:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens' Nest)
L, 84-58
U SPORTS Final 8
Thu, 
Mar 08
Alberta Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
W, 88-62
Sat, 
Mar 10
Carleton Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
W, 84-76
Sun, 
Mar 11
Calgary (Championship) Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
L, 79-77
* Conference Games