Ryerson Badminton - 2018 Roster
Badminton Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 Badminton Eligibility Certificate 2018-19
Men
Nathan Cheng
Nathan Cheng
Major: International Econ & Finance
Year: 4
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Major: Electrical Engineering
Year: 4
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Angus Finnigan
Angus Finnigan
Major: Business Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Major: Industrial Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Major: Retail Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont.
Major: Criminology
Year: 2
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Morgan Li
Morgan Li
Major: Accounting & Finance
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)
Major: Medical Physics
Year: 2
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)
Major: Civil Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)
Major: Graphic Communication Mgmt
Year: 2
Hometown:
Major: Business Management
Year: 4
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Women
Major: Nursing
Year: 2
Hometown: Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)
Major: Graphic Communications Mgmt
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Major: Urban & Regional Planning
Year: 2
Hometown: Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)
Major: Occupational & Public Health
Year: 2
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)
Major: Graphic Communication Mgmt
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Major: Accounting & Finance
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Major: Business Technology Management
Year: 5
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Megan Pon
Megan Pon
Major: Criminology
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Major: RTA: Media Production
Year: 5
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Renee Wong
Renee Wong
Major: Social Work
Year: 5
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Cheng Nathan Nathan Cheng International Econ & Finance 7 4 Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Cui Kevin Kevin Cui Electrical Engineering 7 4 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Finnigan Angus Angus Finnigan Business Management 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Lai Richard Richard Lai Industrial Engineering 3 2 Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lau Adwin Adwin Lau Retail Management 5 3 Markham, Ont.
Lewin Davian Davian Lewin Criminology 3 2 Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Li Morgan Morgan Li Accounting & Finance 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Mahoney Colin Colin Mahoney Mechanical Engineering 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)
Parmar Shayan Shayan Parmar Medical Physics 3 2 Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)
Patel Gunj Gunj Patel Civil Engineering 3 2 Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)
Shen Abel Abel Shen Graphic Communication Mgmt 3 2
Thompson Oscar Oscar Thompson Business Management 7 4 Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Women
Chen Cindy Cindy Chen Nursing 3 2 Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)
Chiu Alison Alison Chiu Graphic Communications Mgmt 5 3 Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Duong Michelle Michelle Duong Urban & Regional Planning 3 2 Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)
Fatima Maryyam Maryyam Fatima Occupational & Public Health 3 2 Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)
Law Amanda Amanda Law Graphic Communication Mgmt 5 3 Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lee Sharon Sharon Lee Accounting & Finance 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Ng Bernita Bernita Ng Business Technology Management 11 5 Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Pon Megan Megan Pon Criminology 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Tse Melinda Melinda Tse RTA: Media Production 11 5 Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Wong Renee Renee Wong Social Work 11 5 Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Ryerson Badminton - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach