Ryerson Figure Skating - 2018-19 Roster

FIGSKG OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 FIGSKG OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19

Ryerson Figure Skating - 2018-19 Players

Men

Christopher Berneck

Major: Fashion Communication
Year: 4
Hometown: Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Women

Rebecca Bourgeois

Major: Graphic Comm Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)

Sawyer Buchanan

Major: Retail Management
Year: 5
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)

Cassandra De Marco

Major: RTA: Sport Media
Year: 2
Hometown: Woodbridge, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.) (Woodbridge F.S.C.)

Alice Douplik

Major: Criminology
Year: 1
Hometown: North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)

Madeline Edwards

Major: RTA: Sport Media
Year: 1
Hometown:

Julia Iaboni

Major: Business Management
Year: 2
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)

Alena Ivanova

Major: Biomedical Science
Year: 1
Hometown: Moscow, Russia (Hudson College)

Abby Kober

Major: Financial Mathematics
Year: 1
Hometown: Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)

Leya Kober

Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)

Briar Koski

Major: Graphic Comm Management
Year: 4
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)

Isabella Larkin

Major: Business Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Swindon, England (New College Swindon)

Melina-Germana Mancini

Major: Fashion Communication
Year: 1
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)

Elizabeth McGee

Major: Nursing
Year: 1
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)

Karina Pronska

Major: Professional Communication
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.) (East York S.C.)

Jessy Trinh

Major: Interior Design
Year: 2
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (St. Matthew C.H.S.) (Gloucester S.C.)

Kaitlyn Wilson

Major: Fashion Design
Year: 3
Hometown: Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.) (Kitchener Waterloo S.C.)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Berneck Christopher Christopher Berneck

Christopher Berneck

7 4 Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Women
Bourgeois Rebecca Rebecca Bourgeois

Rebecca Bourgeois

5 3 Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Buchanan Sawyer Sawyer Buchanan

Sawyer Buchanan

11 5 Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)
De Marco Cassandra Cassandra De Marco

Cassandra De Marco

3 2 Woodbridge, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.) (Woodbridge F.S.C.)
Douplik Alice Alice Douplik

Alice Douplik

1 1 North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Edwards Madeline Madeline Edwards

Madeline Edwards

1 1
Iaboni Julia Julia Iaboni

Julia Iaboni

3 2 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Ivanova Alena Alena Ivanova

Alena Ivanova

1 1 Moscow, Russia (Hudson College)
Kober Abby Abby Kober

Abby Kober

1 1 Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Kober Leya Leya Kober

Leya Kober

3 2 Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Koski Briar Briar Koski

Briar Koski

7 4 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Larkin Isabella Isabella Larkin

Isabella Larkin

5 3 Swindon, England (New College Swindon)
Mancini Melina-Germana Melina-Germana Mancini

Melina-Germana Mancini

1 1 Brampton, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
McGee Elizabeth Elizabeth McGee

Elizabeth McGee

1 1 Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Pronska Karina Karina Pronska

Karina Pronska

3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.) (East York S.C.)
Trinh Jessy Jessy Trinh

Jessy Trinh

3 2 Ottawa, Ont. (St. Matthew C.H.S.) (Gloucester S.C.)
Wilson Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Wilson

Kaitlyn Wilson

5 3 Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.) (Kitchener Waterloo S.C.)


Ryerson Figure Skating - 2018-19 Coaches

Rebecca Bourgeois

Rebecca Bourgeois
 - Supervisor