Ryerson Figure Skating - 2018-19 Roster
FIGSKG OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 FIGSKG OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19
Men
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Women
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Year: 5 5Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.) (Woodbridge F.S.C.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown:
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Moscow, Russia (Hudson College)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Swindon, England (New College Swindon)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.) (East York S.C.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (St. Matthew C.H.S.) (Gloucester S.C.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.) (Kitchener Waterloo S.C.)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Berneck Christopher Christopher Berneck 7 4 Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Women
Bourgeois Rebecca Rebecca Bourgeois 5 3 Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Buchanan Sawyer Sawyer Buchanan 11 5 Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)
De Marco Cassandra Cassandra De Marco 3 2 Woodbridge, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.) (Woodbridge F.S.C.)
Douplik Alice Alice Douplik 1 1 North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Edwards Madeline Madeline Edwards 1 1
Iaboni Julia Julia Iaboni 3 2 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Ivanova Alena Alena Ivanova 1 1 Moscow, Russia (Hudson College)
Kober Abby Abby Kober 1 1 Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Kober Leya Leya Kober 3 2 Colborne, Ont. (East Northumberland S.S.)
Koski Briar Briar Koski 7 4 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Larkin Isabella Isabella Larkin 5 3 Swindon, England (New College Swindon)
Mancini Melina-Germana Melina-Germana Mancini 1 1 Brampton, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
McGee Elizabeth Elizabeth McGee 1 1 Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Pronska Karina Karina Pronska 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Birchmount Park C.I.) (East York S.C.)
Trinh Jessy Jessy Trinh 3 2 Ottawa, Ont. (St. Matthew C.H.S.) (Gloucester S.C.)
Wilson Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Wilson 5 3 Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.) (Kitchener Waterloo S.C.)