Ryerson Soccer (W) - 2018 Roster
WSOC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 WSOC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19
5'5"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Marguerite d'Youville C.S.S.) (Toronto Lynx Soccer Academy)
5'4"
Position: Defense
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, Ont. (Assumption C.S.S.) (Oakville Soccer Club)
5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Iona C.S.S.) (Oakville Soccer Club)
5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Martin C.S.S.)
5'8"
Position: Defense
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Oshawa, Ont. (Maxwell Heights S.S.) (Darlington Fusion)
5'6"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.)
5'4"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (Sacred Heart C.H.S.) (Oak Ridges Knights)
5'6"
Position: Forward
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (All Saints C.S.S.) (Oshawa Kicks)
5'8"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (Richview C.I.)
5'4"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph's College)
5'6"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.) (Dixie Athletics)
5'4"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
5'3"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Petty Harbour, NL (St. Kevin's H.S.) (Kirby United)
5'2"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ont. (Waterloo C.I.) (Waterloo United)
5'9"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alta. (Western Canada H.S.) (Chinook United)
5'5"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Ajax, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
5'2"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (Dunbarton H.S.)
5'0"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (St. Francis Xavier S.S.) (North Mississauga)
5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (Pickering H.S.) (Darby FC)
5'6"
Position: Forward
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Kelowna, B.C. (Rutland S.S.) (Thompson Okanagan)
5'6"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Norton, Mass. (Bishop Feehan H.S.)
5'5"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.) (Woodbridge Strikers)
5'5"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Northern S.S.)
5'5"
Position: Midfielder
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (East York C.I.)
5'6"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (St. Joan of Arc C.H.S.)
5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ont. (Jean Vanier H.S.)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Taichung, Taiwan (Morrison Academy)
5'8"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (Pickering H.S.)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Ont. (Saltfleet D.H.S.) (Niagara Regional Soccer Program)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
1 Lapadula Elisa Elisa Lapadula G 5-5 Biomedical Science 7 4 Brampton, Ont. (St. Marguerite d'Youville C.S.S.) (Toronto Lynx Soccer Academy)
2 Sollbach Katherine Katherine Sollbach D 5-4 Nursing 7 4 Burlington, Ont. (Assumption C.S.S.) (Oakville Soccer Club)
3 Rossi Gillian Gillian Rossi D 5-6 Early Childhood Studies 7 4 Mississauga, Ont. (Iona C.S.S.) (Oakville Soccer Club)
4 Naus Samantha Samantha Naus D 5-6 Chemistry 1 1 Brampton, Ont. (St. Martin C.S.S.)
5 Foote Madison Madison Foote D 5-8 Biomedical Science 5 3 Oshawa, Ont. (Maxwell Heights S.S.) (Darlington Fusion)
6 Benvenuto Selena Selena Benvenuto M 5-6 Early Childhood Studies 1 1 Brampton, Ont. (St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.)
7 Carvalho Alessia Alessia Carvalho M 5-4 Professional Communication 7 4 Newmarket, Ont. (Sacred Heart C.H.S.) (Oak Ridges Knights)
8 Rodkin Alex Alex Rodkin F 5-6 Social Work 7 4 Whitby, Ont. (All Saints C.S.S.) (Oshawa Kicks)
9 Kent Keira Keira Kent D 5-8 English 1 1 Etobicoke, Ont. (Richview C.I.)
-2 Zito Alessia Alessia Zito G 5-4 Philosophy 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph's College)
10 Daniel Christiana Christiana Daniel M 5-6 Civil Engineering 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.) (Dixie Athletics)
11 Zomparelli Chloe Chloe Zomparelli M 5-4 Urban & Regional Planning 1 1 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
12 Joyce Katie Katie Joyce M 5-3 Undeclared Science 3 2 Petty Harbour, NL (St. Kevin's H.S.) (Kirby United)
13 Clancy Sierra Sierra Clancy M 5-2 Arts & Contemporary Studies 5 3 Waterloo, Ont. (Waterloo C.I.) (Waterloo United)
14 Richardson Sidnee Sidnee Richardson M 5-9 Interior Design 5 3 Calgary, Alta. (Western Canada H.S.) (Chinook United)
15 Burke Jordan Jordan Burke D 5-5 Undeclared Arts 1 1 Ajax, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
16 Pearson Brooke Brooke Pearson M 5-2 Architectural Science 1 1 Pickering, Ont. (Dunbarton H.S.)
17 Poveda Maria Maria Poveda M 5-0 Computer Science 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (St. Francis Xavier S.S.) (North Mississauga)
18 Webster BreAnah BreAnah Webster D 5-6 Arts & Contemporary Studies 3 2 Pickering, Ont. (Pickering H.S.) (Darby FC)
19 Kostiuk Brooklyn Brooklyn Kostiuk F 5-6 Biomedical Science 3 2 Kelowna, B.C. (Rutland S.S.) (Thompson Okanagan)
20 Mulligan Cammie Cammie Mulligan M 5-6 Creative Industries 1 1 Norton, Mass. (Bishop Feehan H.S.)
21 Brar Joycelynn Joycelynn Brar M 5-5 Criminology 3 2 Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.) (Woodbridge Strikers)
22 McKye Kaleigh Kaleigh McKye D 5-5 Psychology 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (Northern S.S.)
23 Grekos Anastasia Anastasia Grekos M 5-5 Business Management 7 4 Toronto, Ont. (East York C.I.)
25 Musolino Alannah Alannah Musolino G 5-6 Criminology 1 1 Vaughan, Ont. (St. Joan of Arc C.H.S.)
Equizi Erika Erika Equizi D 5-6 Psychology 1 1 Aurora, Ont. (Jean Vanier H.S.)
Hsaio Jada Jada Hsaio F 5-7 RTA: Media Production 1 1 Taichung, Taiwan (Morrison Academy)
Phills Katelin Katelin Phills D 5-8 Business Management 1 1 Pickering, Ont. (Pickering H.S.)
Srbijanovic Tatiana Tatiana Srbijanovic F 5-7 Business Management 5 3 Hamilton, Ont. (Saltfleet D.H.S.) (Niagara Regional Soccer Program)
Ryerson Soccer (W) - 2018 Coaches
 - Interim Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
Beth McCharles
 - Assistant Coach
Christina Camilleri
 - Student Athletic Therapist