Ryerson Badminton - 2018 Roster

Badminton Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 Badminton Eligibility Certificate 2018-19

Ryerson Badminton - 2018 Players

Men
Nathan Cheng

Nathan Cheng

Nathan Cheng
Major: International Econ & Finance
Year: 4
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)

Kevin Cui

Major: Electrical Engineering
Year: 4
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Angus Finnigan

Angus Finnigan

Angus Finnigan
Major: Business Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)

Richard Lai

Major: Industrial Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)

Adwin Lau

Major: Retail Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont.

Davian Lewin

Major: Criminology
Year: 2
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Morgan Li

Morgan Li

Morgan Li
Major: Accounting & Finance
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)

Colin Mahoney

Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)

Shayan Parmar

Major: Medical Physics
Year: 2
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)

Gunj Patel

Major: Civil Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)

Abel Shen

Major: Graphic Communication Mgmt
Year: 2
Hometown:

Oscar Thompson

Major: Business Management
Year: 4
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Women

Cindy Chen

Major: Nursing
Year: 2
Hometown: Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)

Alison Chiu

Major: Graphic Communications Mgmt
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)

Michelle Duong

Major: Urban & Regional Planning
Year: 2
Hometown: Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)

Maryyam Fatima

Major: Occupational & Public Health
Year: 2
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)

Amanda Law

Major: Graphic Communication Mgmt
Year: 3
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)

Sharon Lee

Major: Accounting & Finance
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)

Bernita Ng

Major: Business Technology Management
Year: 5
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Megan Pon

Megan Pon

Megan Pon
Major: Criminology
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)

Melinda Tse

Major: RTA: Media Production
Year: 5
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Renee Wong

Renee Wong

Renee Wong
Major: Social Work
Year: 5
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Cheng Nathan Nathan Cheng

Nathan Cheng

International Econ & Finance 7 4 Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Cui Kevin Kevin Cui

Kevin Cui

Electrical Engineering 7 4 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Finnigan Angus Angus Finnigan

Angus Finnigan

Business Management 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Lai Richard Richard Lai

Richard Lai

Industrial Engineering 3 2 Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lau Adwin Adwin Lau

Adwin Lau

Retail Management 5 3 Markham, Ont.
Lewin Davian Davian Lewin

Davian Lewin

Criminology 3 2 Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Li Morgan Morgan Li

Morgan Li

Accounting & Finance 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Mahoney Colin Colin Mahoney

Colin Mahoney

Mechanical Engineering 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)
Parmar Shayan Shayan Parmar

Shayan Parmar

Medical Physics 3 2 Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)
Patel Gunj Gunj Patel

Gunj Patel

Civil Engineering 3 2 Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)
Shen Abel Abel Shen

Abel Shen

Graphic Communication Mgmt 3 2
Thompson Oscar Oscar Thompson

Oscar Thompson

Business Management 7 4 Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Women
Chen Cindy Cindy Chen

Cindy Chen

Nursing 3 2 Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)
Chiu Alison Alison Chiu

Alison Chiu

Graphic Communications Mgmt 5 3 Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Duong Michelle Michelle Duong

Michelle Duong

Urban & Regional Planning 3 2 Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)
Fatima Maryyam Maryyam Fatima

Maryyam Fatima

Occupational & Public Health 3 2 Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)
Law Amanda Amanda Law

Amanda Law

Graphic Communication Mgmt 5 3 Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lee Sharon Sharon Lee

Sharon Lee

Accounting & Finance 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Ng Bernita Bernita Ng

Bernita Ng

Business Technology Management 11 5 Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Pon Megan Megan Pon

Megan Pon

Criminology 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Tse Melinda Melinda Tse

Melinda Tse

RTA: Media Production 11 5 Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Wong Renee Renee Wong

Renee Wong

Social Work 11 5 Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)


Ryerson Badminton - 2018 Coaches

Elena Ng

Elena Ng
 - Head Coach