Ryerson Rams Fencing 2018-19
Ryerson Rams Fencing 2018-19
Ryerson Fencing - 2018-19 Roster
Fencing Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 Fencing Eligibility Certificate 2018-19
Men
Major: Arts & Contemporary Studies
Year: 2
Hometown: Cambridge, Ont. (Pere Rene de Galinee)
Major: Engineering - Electrical
Year: 3
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Renaissance)
Major: Computer Science
Year: 3
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Major: Compter Science
Year: 3
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Thornhill S.S.)
Major: Computer Science
Year: 3
Hometown:
Major: Graduate Studies
Year: 5
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 4
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Miguel Lanceta
Miguel Lanceta
Major: Computer Science
Year: 1
Hometown:
Major: Philosophy
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical C.S.)
Major: Accounting and Finance
Year: 3
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Major: Engineering - Industrial
Year: 2
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Major: Psychology
Year: 4
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Major: Computer Science
Year: 4
Hometown: Scarborough, Ont. (R.H. King Academy)
Major: Engineering - Aerospace
Year: 3
Hometown: Brampton, Ont.
Alexander Zwegers
Alexander Zwegers
Major: Engineering - Computer
Year: 1
Hometown:
Women
Buke Ayra
Buke Ayra
Major: Nutrition & Food
Year: 1
Hometown:
Roxanna Belaossoff
Roxanna Belaossoff
Major:
Year: 1
Hometown:
Major: Graduate Studies - Economics
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Major: English
Year: 2
Hometown:
Major: Computer Science
Year: 3
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
Major: Image Arts: Film Studies
Year: 2
Hometown:
Hannah Joosse
Hannah Joosse
Major: Image Arts: Film Studies
Year: 2
Hometown:
Natasha Kis-Toth
Natasha Kis-Toth
Major: RTA: Sport Media
Year: 1
Hometown:
Major: Nursing
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Major: Business Management
Year: 2
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Major: Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt.
Year: 4
Hometown: Thornhill, Ont. (Stephen Lewis S.S.)
Major: Business Management
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Kathleen Villalba
Kathleen Villalba
Major: Child & Youth Care
Year: 2
Hometown:
Major: Urban & Regional Planning
Year: 3
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Charlemont Brandon Brandon Charlemont Arts & Contemporary Studies 3 2 Cambridge, Ont. (Pere Rene de Galinee)
El Haddad Raphael Raphael El Haddad Engineering - Electrical 5 3 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Renaissance)
Gaviola Shawn Shawn Gaviola Computer Science 5 3 Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Gorokhovsky Michael Michael Gorokhovsky Compter Science 5 3 Vaughan, Ont. (Thornhill S.S.)
Hassan Awale Awale Hassan Computer Science 5 3
Jang Danny Danny Jang Graduate Studies 11 5 Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Kamoonpuri Jafer Jafer Kamoonpuri Aerospace Engineering 7 4 Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Lanceta Miguel Miguel Lanceta Computer Science 1 1
Mahjour Andrew Andrew Mahjour Philosophy 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical C.S.)
McGee David David McGee Accounting and Finance 5 3 Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Omer Ghazali Omer Omer Omer Ghazali Engineering - Industrial 3 2 Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Pipitone Gianfranc Gianfranc Pipitone Psychology 7 4 Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Samson Benjamin Benjamin Samson Computer Science 7 4 Scarborough, Ont. (R.H. King Academy)
Singh Khaira Raminderpreet Raminderpreet Singh Khaira Engineering - Aerospace 5 3 Brampton, Ont.
Zwegers Alexander Alexander Zwegers Engineering - Computer 1 1
Women
Ayra Buke Buke Ayra Nutrition & Food 1 1
Belaossoff Roxanna Roxanna Belaossoff 1 1
Bernabe Angelique Angelique Bernabe Graduate Studies - Economics 5 3 Toronto, Ont.
Bernard Nicole Nicole Bernard English 3 2
Ferworn Cassandra Cassandra Ferworn Computer Science 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
Goldbloom Mara Mara Goldbloom Image Arts: Film Studies 3 2
Joosse Hannah Hannah Joosse Image Arts: Film Studies 3 2
Kis-Toth Natasha Natasha Kis-Toth RTA: Sport Media 1 1
Oliva Milena Milena Oliva Nursing 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Rampertab Ashley Ashley Rampertab Business Management 3 2 Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Su Cindy Cindy Su Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt. 7 4 Thornhill, Ont. (Stephen Lewis S.S.)
Tadevosyan Amalia Amalia Tadevosyan Business Management 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Villalba Kathleen Kathleen Villalba Child & Youth Care 3 2
Wojtis Adrianna Adrianna Wojtis Urban & Regional Planning 5 3 Whitby, Ont. (Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.)
Ryerson Fencing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach