Ryerson Hockey (W) - 2018-19 Roster
5'10"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
5'9"
Position: Forward
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Dresden, Ont. (Ursuline College Chatham)
5'11"
Position: Defense
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Emery)
5'2"
Position: Defense
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (East York C.I.)
5'5"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: North Saanich, B.C. (Penticton S.S.)
5'9"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (St. Mary's C.H.S.)
5'8"
Position: Defense
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Michael Power/St. Joseph)
5'4"
Position: Forward
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Peel Alternative North School)
5'4"
Position: Forward
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Cambridge, Ont. (Jacob Hespeler S.S.)
5'6"
Position: Forward
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Thunder Bay, Ont. (Shaftesbury H.S.)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Almonte, Ont. (Notre Dame C.H.S.)
5'4"
Position: Forward
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Trafalgar Castle School)
5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: London, Ont. (Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: St. Andrews, Man. (Shaftesbury H.S.) (Shaftesbury)
5'10"
Position: Forward
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
5'5"
Position: Forward
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Terry Fox S.S.)
5'10"
Position: Defense
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Courtice, Ont. (St. Stephen C.S.S.)
5'5"
Position: Defense
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical Commercial School)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximillian Kolbe C.H.S.)
5'3"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Kirkland Lake, Ont. (Kirkland Lake D.C.S.)
5'7"
Position: Defense
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ont. (Preston H.S.)
5'7"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Callander, Ont. (E.S.C. Algonquin)
5'3"
Position: Defense
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Gangneung, Korea (Ontario Hockey Academy)
5'8"
Position: Forward
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Blenheim, Ont. (Ursuline Chatham College)
5'8"
Position: Forward
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Blyth Academy)
5'8"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Hillcrest H.S.)
5'5"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: St-Hyacinthe, Que. (Collège Lionel-Groulx)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
1 Thompson Natalie Natalie Thompson G 5-10 Criminology 1 1 Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
2 Nicholson Lauren Lauren Nicholson F 5-9 Business Management 5 3 Dresden, Ont. (Ursuline College Chatham)
3 Hinds Mariah Mariah Hinds D 5-11 Arts & Contemporary Studies 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Emery)
4 Ball Laura Laura Ball D 5-2 RTA: Sport Media 7 4 Toronto, Ont. (East York C.I.)
5 Butler Tori Tori Butler D 5-5 Biomedical Engineering 1 1 North Saanich, B.C. (Penticton S.S.)
6 Horlock Avery Avery Horlock F 5-9 RTA: New Media 1 1 Pickering, Ont. (St. Mary's C.H.S.)
7 Farren Keelin Keelin Farren D 5-8 Early Childhood Studies 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Michael Power/St. Joseph)
8 Green Kryshanda Kryshanda Green F 5-4 Politics & Governance 7 4 Brampton, Ont. (Peel Alternative North School)
9 Gemmill Brooklyn Brooklyn Gemmill F 5-4 Criminology 3 2 Cambridge, Ont. (Jacob Hespeler S.S.)
10 Nummikoski Karli Karli Nummikoski F 5-6 Nutrition & Food 7 4 Thunder Bay, Ont. (Shaftesbury H.S.)
11 Baker Leanne Leanne Baker F 5-7 English 5 3 Almonte, Ont. (Notre Dame C.H.S.)
12 Giardetti Olivia Olivia Giardetti F 5-4 RTA: Sport Media 3 2 Whitby, Ont. (Trafalgar Castle School)
13 Banks Claire Claire Banks D 5-6 Nursing 1 1 London, Ont. (Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.S.)
15 Karbonik Kayla Kayla Karbonik F 5-7 Int'l Economics & Finance 7 4 St. Andrews, Man. (Shaftesbury H.S.) (Shaftesbury)
16 Low-A-Chee Emma Emma Low-A-Chee F 5-10 Arts & Contemporary Studies 5 3 North York, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
17 Pakozdy Elexa Elexa Pakozdy F 5-5 Child & Youth Care 5 3 Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Terry Fox S.S.)
18 Dowdall Rachel Rachel Dowdall D 5-10 Urban Sustainability 7 4 Courtice, Ont. (St. Stephen C.S.S.)
19 Patricio Julie Julie Patricio D 5-5 Graphic Communication 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical Commercial School)
20 Pantaleo Natalie Natalie Pantaleo F 5-7 Criminolgy 1 1 Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximillian Kolbe C.H.S.)
22 Crouse Erika Erika Crouse F 5-3 Criminology 1 1 Kirkland Lake, Ont. (Kirkland Lake D.C.S.)
23 Gartley Teagan Teagan Gartley D 5-7 Biomedical Science 3 2 Kitchener, Ont. (Preston H.S.)
24 Rich Cassie Cassie Rich F 5-7 Arts & Contemporary Studies 1 1 Callander, Ont. (E.S.C. Algonquin)
25 Park Ye Eun Ye Eun Park D 5-3 Psychology 1 1 Gangneung, Korea (Ontario Hockey Academy)
26 Lalonde Madison Madison Lalonde F 5-8 Occupational & Public Health 3 2 Blenheim, Ont. (Ursuline Chatham College)
28 Tait Camryn Camryn Tait F 5-8 Child & Youth Care 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (Blyth Academy)
34 Seeley Rachel Rachel Seeley G 5-8 Sociology 5 3 Ottawa, Ont. (Hillcrest H.S.)
39 Vigeant Fanny Fanny Vigeant G 5-5 Early Childhood Studies 5 3 St-Hyacinthe, Que. (Collège Lionel-Groulx)
Ryerson Hockey (W) - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Lead Assistant Coach