Basketball (M) - 2015-16 Sched/Results
Print
Schedule
Overall: 29 - 6 OUA: 17 - 2 Home: 17 - 0 Away: 12 - 5

Date Opponent Location Time (GMT) Results Media
  Mon, Aug 31  Humber Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   6:30 p.m. 79 - 65 (W)
 
  Sun, Oct 04  McGill Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   2:00 p.m. 69 - 66 (W)
 
  Thu, Oct 08  St. Lawrence Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   5:00 p.m. 116 - 59 (W)
 
  Sun, Oct 11  Guilford College Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   1:00 p.m. 113 - 83 (W)
 
  Sun, Oct 18  Memorial Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)   2:00 p.m. 103 - 89 (W)
 
Brock Tournament
  Fri, Oct 23  UQAM at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)   4:00 p.m. 83 - 67 (W)
 
  Sat, Oct 24  Brock at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)   6:00 p.m. 83 - 92 (L)
 
  Sun, Oct 25  Concordia at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)   12:00 p.m. 82 - 74 (W)
 
spacer
  Fri, Oct 30  Canisius College at Buffalo, N.Y. (Koessler Athletic Center)   7:00 p.m. 61 - 81 (L)
 
  Wed, Nov 04  Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 85 - 84 (W)
  Play Video Clip Photo Gallery
  Wed, Nov 11  McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium)   8:00 p.m. 84 - 69 (W)
 
  Sat, Nov 14  Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   3:00 p.m. 96 - 86 (W)
  Play Video Clip Photo Gallery
  Wed, Nov 18  Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre)   8:00 p.m. 67 - 81 (L)
 
  Fri, Nov 20  Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall)   8:00 p.m. 92 - 64 (W)
 
  Tue, Jan 12  Harvard at Boston, MA (Lavietes Pavilion)   7:00 p.m. 57 - 73 (L)
 
  Wed, Jan 13  York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 104 - 69 (W) Blue & Gold Night
  Play Video Clip
  Sat, Jan 16  Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 97 - 81 (W)
  Play Video Clip Photo Gallery
  Fri, Jan 22  Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 79 - 62 (W) Whiteout Weekend
  Play Video Clip
  Sat, Jan 23  Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 87 - 80 (W) Whiteout Weekend
  Play Video Clip
  Fri, Jan 29  Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)   8:00 p.m. 86 - 63 (W)
 
  Sat, Jan 30  Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J Surtees Student Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 97 - 68 (W)
 
  Wed, Feb 03  Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 104 - 79 (W) Jersey Night
  Play Video Clip Photo Gallery
  Fri, Feb 05  Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 105 - 82 (W) 90s Night
 
  Sat, Feb 13  Algoma * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre - Arena)   8:00 p.m. 98 - 56 (W) Fan Appreciation Night
 
  Sun, Feb 14  Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Enercare Centre)   4:30 p.m. 94 - 79 (W)
 
  Wed, Feb 17  Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (W.F. Mitchell Centre)   8:00 p.m. 92 - 96 (L)
 
  Fri, Feb 19  Lakehead * at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse)   8:00 p.m. 78 - 65 (W)
 
  Fri, Feb 26  Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletic and Recreation Centre)   8:00 p.m. 70 - 68 (W)
 
  Sat, Feb 27  York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre)   8:00 p.m. 81 - 72 (W)
 
OUA Quarter-Final
  Sat, Mar 05  Lakehead Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 93 - 71 (W)
 
spacer
Wilson Cup OUA Final Four
  Fri, Mar 11  Windsor Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 96 - 77 (W)
  Play Video Clip
  Sat, Mar 12  Carleton Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)   8:00 p.m. 73 - 68 (W) OUA Championship
  Play Video Clip
spacer
ArcelorMittal Dofasco CIS Championship
  Thu, Mar 17  British Columbia at Vancouver, B.C. (Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre)   11:00 p.m. 109 - 101 (W) OT
 
  Sat, Mar 19  Calgary at Vancouver, B.C. (Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre)   8:30 p.m. 98 - 87 (L)
 
  Sun, Mar 20  Dalhousie at Vancouver, B.C. (Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre)   5:00 p.m. 85 - 78 (W)
 
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season