Ryerson Cross Country - 2018 Roster
XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19
Men
Major: Int'l Economics & Finance
Year: 1
Hometown: Kemptville, Ont. (North Grenville D.H.S.)
Angus Brown
Angus Brown
Major: Business Management
Year: 2
Hometown: Victoria, B.C. (UVic, U SPORTS)
Hugo Deseure
Hugo Deseure
Major: Business Management
Year: 1
Hometown: Lille, France (Lycée Européen Therese d'Avila)
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 4
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 3
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Major: Geographic Analysis
Year: 1
Hometown: Guelph, Ont. (Centennial C.V.I.)
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 3
Hometown: Schomberg, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Women
Crystal Abayawardana
Crystal Abayawardana
Major: Biology
Year: 1
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (North Park S.S.)
Major: Nursing
Year: 1
Hometown: Tiverton, Ont. (Kincardine D.S.S.)
Major: Mechanical Engineering, PhD
Year: 3
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Major: Nutrition & Food
Year: 3
Hometown: Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Sophia Greene
Sophia Greene
Major: RTA: Media Production
Year:
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Major: Photography
Year: 1
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 1
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Major: Criminology
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Banks Jacob Jacob Banks Int'l Economics & Finance 1 1 Kemptville, Ont. (North Grenville D.H.S.)
Brown Angus Angus Brown Business Management 3 2 Victoria, B.C. (UVic, U SPORTS)
Deseure Hugo Hugo Deseure Business Management 1 1 Lille, France (Lycée Européen Therese d'Avila)
Ing Ben Ben Ing Mechanical Engineering 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos Aerospace Engineering 7 4 Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lee Jeff Jeff Lee Aerospace Engineering 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Stalker Jack Jack Stalker Geographic Analysis 1 1 Guelph, Ont. (Centennial C.V.I.)
Wahl Matthew Matthew Wahl Mechanical Engineering 5 3 Schomberg, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Women
Abayawardana Crystal Crystal Abayawardana Biology 1 1 Brampton, Ont. (North Park S.S.)
Andrews Lauren Lauren Andrews Nursing 1 1 Tiverton, Ont. (Kincardine D.S.S.)
Antoun Sylvie Sylvie Antoun Mechanical Engineering, PhD 5 3 Beirut, Lebanon
Gaudette Meghan Meghan Gaudette Nutrition & Food 5 3 Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Greene Sophia Sophia Greene RTA: Media Production 99 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Martin Veronica Veronica Martin Photography 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Milliste Krista Krista Milliste Aerospace Engineering 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko Criminology 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Ryerson Cross Country - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
Joel Perera
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
Laura McIntyre
 - Physiotherapist