Ryerson Cross Country - 2018 Roster

XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19 XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2018-19

Ryerson Cross Country - 2018 Players

Men

Jacob Banks

Major: Int'l Economics & Finance
Year: 1
Hometown: Kemptville, Ont. (North Grenville D.H.S.)
Angus Brown

Angus Brown

Angus Brown
Major: Business Management
Year: 2
Hometown: Victoria, B.C. (UVic, U SPORTS)
Hugo Deseure

Hugo Deseure

Hugo Deseure
Major: Business Management
Year: 1
Hometown: Lille, France (Lycée Européen Therese d'Avila)

Ben Ing

Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 2
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)

Michael Konstantopoulos

Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 4
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)

Jeff Lee

Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 3
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)

Jack Stalker

Major: Geographic Analysis
Year: 1
Hometown: Guelph, Ont. (Centennial C.V.I.)

Matthew Wahl

Major: Mechanical Engineering
Year: 3
Hometown: Schomberg, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Women
Crystal Abayawardana

Crystal Abayawardana

Crystal Abayawardana
Major: Biology
Year: 1
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (North Park S.S.)

Lauren Andrews

Major: Nursing
Year: 1
Hometown: Tiverton, Ont. (Kincardine D.S.S.)

Sylvie Antoun

Major: Mechanical Engineering, PhD
Year: 3
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon

Meghan Gaudette

Major: Nutrition & Food
Year: 3
Hometown: Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Sophia Greene

Sophia Greene

Sophia Greene
Major: RTA: Media Production
Year:
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)

Veronica Martin

Major: Photography
Year: 1
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)

Krista Milliste

Major: Aerospace Engineering
Year: 1
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)

Yuliia Romanenko

Major: Criminology
Year: 3
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Banks Jacob Jacob Banks

Jacob Banks

Int'l Economics & Finance 1 1 Kemptville, Ont. (North Grenville D.H.S.)
Brown Angus Angus Brown

Angus Brown

Business Management 3 2 Victoria, B.C. (UVic, U SPORTS)
Deseure Hugo Hugo Deseure

Hugo Deseure

Business Management 1 1 Lille, France (Lycée Européen Therese d'Avila)
Ing Ben Ben Ing

Ben Ing

Mechanical Engineering 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos

Michael Konstantopoulos

Aerospace Engineering 7 4 Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lee Jeff Jeff Lee

Jeff Lee

Aerospace Engineering 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Stalker Jack Jack Stalker

Jack Stalker

Geographic Analysis 1 1 Guelph, Ont. (Centennial C.V.I.)
Wahl Matthew Matthew Wahl

Matthew Wahl

Mechanical Engineering 5 3 Schomberg, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Women
Abayawardana Crystal Crystal Abayawardana

Crystal Abayawardana

Biology 1 1 Brampton, Ont. (North Park S.S.)
Andrews Lauren Lauren Andrews

Lauren Andrews

Nursing 1 1 Tiverton, Ont. (Kincardine D.S.S.)
Antoun Sylvie Sylvie Antoun

Sylvie Antoun

Mechanical Engineering, PhD 5 3 Beirut, Lebanon
Gaudette Meghan Meghan Gaudette

Meghan Gaudette

Nutrition & Food 5 3 Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Greene Sophia Sophia Greene

Sophia Greene

RTA: Media Production 99 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Martin Veronica Veronica Martin

Veronica Martin

Photography 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Milliste Krista Krista Milliste

Krista Milliste

Aerospace Engineering 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko

Yuliia Romanenko

Criminology 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)


Ryerson Cross Country - 2018 Coaches

Albert Dell Apa

Albert Dell Apa
 - Head Coach

Joel Perera

Joel Perera
 - Assistant Coach

Stephen Walter

Stephen Walter
 - Assistant Coach

Laura McIntyre

Laura McIntyre
 - Physiotherapist