Ryerson Badminton - 2017 Roster
BADM OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Markham, Ont.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harold M. Brathwaite S.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Cheng Nathan Nathan Cheng International Econ & Finance 7 Sr. Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Cui Kevin Kevin Cui Electrical Engineering 5 Jr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Finnigan Angus Angus Finnigan Business Management 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Lai Richard Richard Lai Industrial Engineering 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lau Adwin Adwin Lau Retail Management 3 So. Markham, Ont.
Lewin Davian Davian Lewin Criminology 1 Fr. Etobicoke, Ont. (North Albion C.I.)
Li Morgan Morgan Li Accounting & Finance 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Mahoney Colin Colin Mahoney Mechanical Engineering 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Humberside C.I.)
Parmar Shayan Shayan Parmar Medical Physics 1 Fr. Mississauga, Ont. (Loyola C.S.S.)
Patel Gunj Gunj Patel Civil Engineering 1 Fr. Brampton, Ont. (Fletcher's Meadow H.S.)
Shen Abel Abel Shen Graphic Communication Mgmt 1 Fr.
Thompson Oscar Oscar Thompson Business Management 5 Jr. Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Yuen Cliff Cliff Yuen Computer Science 11 5Sr. Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Women
Chen Cindy Cindy Chen Nursing 1 Fr. Surrey, B.C. (Fraser Heights S.S.)
Chiu Alison Alison Chiu Graphic Communications Mgmt 3 So. Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Duong Michelle Michelle Duong Urban & Regional Planning 1 Fr. Peterborough, Ont. (Holy Cross C.S.S.)
Fatima Maryyam Maryyam Fatima Occupational & Public Health 1 Fr. Brampton, Ont. (Turner Fenton S.S.)
Law Amanda Amanda Law Graphic Communication Mgmt 3 So. Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lee Sharon Sharon Lee Accounting & Finance 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Ng Bernita Bernita Ng Business Technology Management 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Pon Megan Megan Pon Criminology 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Tse Melinda Melinda Tse RTA: Media Production 7 Sr. Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Wong Nikki Nikki Wong Hospitality & Tourism 11 5Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Harold M. Brathwaite S.S.)
Wong Renee Renee Wong Social Work 7 Sr. Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Ryerson Badminton - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
Andrew Khoo
 - Assistant Coach
Eugene Lau
 - Assistant Coach
Andrew Phung
 - Assistant Coach
Lotus Chong
 - Team Manager