stop
Ryerson Badminton - 2016 Roster
BADM OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (C.W Jeffreys C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Vaughan Road Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Langstaff S.S. )
Year: So.
Hometown: Markham, Ont.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Baptist Lui Ming Choi)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Vaughan Road Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Peterborough, Ont. (Thomas A Stewart S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Scarborough, Ont. (Albert Campbell C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Riverdale CI)
Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Thornhill, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Harold M. Brathwaite S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Sir Robert Borden H.S.)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Ang Leon Leon Ang 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (C.W Jeffreys C.I.)
Cheng Nathan Nathan Cheng 5 Jr. Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Duong Jye Jye Duong 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Vaughan Road Academy)
Finnigan Angus Angus Finnigan 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (North Toronto C.I.)
Ko Wynden Wynden Ko 7 Sr. Vaughan, Ont. (Langstaff S.S. )
Lau Adwin Adwin Lau 3 So. Markham, Ont.
Leung Andrew Andrew Leung 7 Sr. Hong Kong, China (Baptist Lui Ming Choi)
Li Morgan Morgan Li 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Ly Johnny Johnny Ly 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Vaughan Road Academy)
O'Toole Liam Liam O'Toole 7 Sr. Peterborough, Ont. (Thomas A Stewart S.S.)
Tang Brian Brian Tang 1 Fr. Scarborough, Ont. (Albert Campbell C.I.)
Thompson Oscar Oscar Thompson 3 So. Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Yu Eric Eric Yu 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney)
Yuen Cliff Cliff Yuen 7 Sr. Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Zhu Allan Allan Zhu 7 Sr. Markham, Ont. (Riverdale CI)
Women
Chiu Alison Alison Chiu 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Law Amanda Amanda Law 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Milliken Mills H.S.)
Lee Avenie Avenie Lee 5 Jr. Thornhill, Ont. (St. Robert C.H.S.)
Ng Bernita Bernita Ng 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (Sir John A. MacDonald C.I.)
Pon Megan Megan Pon 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Harbord C.I.)
Tse Melinda Melinda Tse 5 Jr. Markham, Ont. (Markville S.S.)
Wong Nikki Nikki Wong 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Harold M. Brathwaite S.S.)
Wong Renee Renee Wong 5 Jr. Hong Kong, China (Thornlea S.S.)
Yin Nikki Nikki Yin 1 Fr. Ottawa, Ont. (Sir Robert Borden H.S.)
Ryerson Badminton - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Team Manager
http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University