Ryerson Rams Fencing 2017-18
Ryerson Rams Fencing 2017-18
Ryerson Fencing - 2017-18 Roster
FENCE OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (St. Mary C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cambridge, Ont. (Pere Rene de Galinee)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Renaissance)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Thomas Merton S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Thornhill S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak Secondary)
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Mateusz Kozak
Mateusz Kozak
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical C.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Andrew's College)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hensall, Ont. (South Huron D.H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown:
Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Midland, Ont. (St. Theresa's C.H.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Brigitte Toljagic
Brigitte Toljagic
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Abdou Sammy Sammy Abdou Biomedical Engineering 3 So. Oakville, Ont.
Badiola Bruce Bruce Badiola Computer Science 1 Fr. Pickering, Ont. (St. Mary C.S.S.)
Chan Justin Justin Chan Graphic Comm Management 1 Fr. Mississauga, Ont. (St. Marcellinus S.S.)
Charlemont Brandon Brandon Charlemont Arts & Contemporary Studies 1 Fr. Cambridge, Ont. (Pere Rene de Galinee)
De Guzman Joven Joven De Guzman Aerospace Engineering 3 So. Mississauga, Ont. (St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.)
El Haddad Raphael Raphael El Haddad Engineering - Electrical 3 So. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Renaissance)
Gaviola Shawn Shawn Gaviola Computer Science 5 Jr. Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Goodenough Kevin Kevin Goodenough Electrical Engineering 5 Jr. Oakville, Ont. (Thomas Merton S.S.)
Gorokhovsky Michael Michael Gorokhovsky Compter Science 1 Fr. Vaughan, Ont. (Thornhill S.S.)
Hassan Awale Awale Hassan Computer Science 1 Fr.
Hoang Tsz-Fung-Ryan Tsz-Fung-Ryan Hoang Computer Science 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Bur Oak Secondary)
Jang Danny Danny Jang Graduate Studies 11 5Sr. Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Kamoonpuri Jafer Jafer Kamoonpuri Aerospace Engineering 3 So. Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Kang Kevin Kevin Kang Engineering - Chemical 1 Fr. Seoul, South Korea (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Kozak Mateusz Mateusz Kozak 1 Fr.
Lahey Matthew Matthew Lahey Nutrition and Food 3 So.
Mahjour Andrew Andrew Mahjour Philosophy 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Western Technical C.S.)
McGee David David McGee Accounting and Finance 1 Fr. Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Mok Andy Andy Mok Nursing 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (St. Andrew's College)
Nguyen Vinh Vinh Nguyen Computer Science 1 Fr. Mississauga, Ont. (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel)
Omer Ghazali Omer Omer Omer Ghazali Engineering - Industrial 1 Fr. Oakville, Ont. (Oakville Trafalgar H.S.)
Pipitone Gianfranc Gianfranc Pipitone Psychology 7 Sr. Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Schneider Jason Jason Schneider Theatre Production 5 Jr. Hensall, Ont. (South Huron D.H.S.)
Singh Khaira Raminderpreet Raminderpreet Singh Khaira Engineering - Aerospace 1 Fr.
Sleeth Eric Eric Sleeth Radio and Television Arts 1 Fr.
Strelkovsky Anton Anton Strelkovsky Engineering - Chemical 3 So.
Women
Bernabe Angelique Angelique Bernabe Graduate Studies - Economics 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont.
Bernard Nicole Nicole Bernard English 1 Fr.
Ferworn Cassandra Cassandra Ferworn Computer Science 3 So. Mississauga, Ont. (Mayfield S.S.)
Goldbloom Mara Mara Goldbloom Image Arts: Film Studies 1 Fr.
Hundt-Lippett Kaitlyn Alexandria Kaitlyn Alexandria Hundt-Lippett 3 So.
Jones Rowan Rowan Jones Theatre Production 1 Fr. Midland, Ont. (St. Theresa's C.H.S.)
Joose Hannah Hannah Joose Image Arts: Film Studies 1 Fr.
Lee Agnes Agnes Lee Nursing 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Lin Chuhan Chuhan Lin Interior Design 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont.
Oliva Milena Milena Oliva Nursing 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Rampertab Ashley Ashley Rampertab Business Management 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Tadevosyan Amalia Amalia Tadevosyan Business Management 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Lawrence Park C.I.)
Toljagic Brigitte Brigitte Toljagic 1 Fr.
Wojtis Adrianna Adrianna Wojtis Urban & Regional Planning 3 So. Whitby, Ont. (Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.)
Ryerson Fencing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
Nader Abdelkader
 - Associate Coach
Harald Bauder
 - Assistant Coach
Sebastien Dubois-Didcock
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
Yaojiang Huang
 - Assistant Coach
Tess Sutherland
 - Assistant Coach
 - Team Manager