stop
Ryerson Fencing - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont.
Bruce Badiola
Bruce Badiola
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Brandon Charlemont
Brandon Charlemont
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Joven De Guzman
Joven De Guzman
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Raphael El Haddad
Raphael El Haddad
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Kevin Goodenough
Kevin Goodenough
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Michael Gorokhovsky
Michael Gorokhovsky
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alta. (Victoria School of the Arts)
Awale Hassan
Awale Hassan
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Tsz-Fung-Ryan Hoang
Tsz-Fung-Ryan Hoang
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Don Mills C.I.)
Sara Jahan
Sara Jahan
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Kevin Kang
Kevin Kang
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Matthew Lahey
Matthew Lahey
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: North York, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Andrew Mahjour
Andrew Mahjour
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
David McGee
David McGee
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Almonte, Ont. (Almonte D.H.S.) (Ottawa Fencing Club)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Andrew's College)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Vinh Nguyen
Vinh Nguyen
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Scarborough, Ont. (R.H. King Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hensall, Ont. (South Huron D.H.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Jarvis C.I.)
Raminderpreet Singh Khaira
Raminderpreet Singh Khaira
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Eric Sleeth
Eric Sleeth
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Anton Strelkovsky
Anton Strelkovsky
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Women
Daria Anikanova
Daria Anikanova
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown:
Cassandra Ferworn
Cassandra Ferworn
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ont. (Huntsville H.S.)
Kaitlyn Alexandria Hundt-Lippett
Kaitlyn Alexandria Hundt-Lippett
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Rowan Jones
Rowan Jones
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Scarborough, Ont.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Michelle Lee
Michelle Lee
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Elgin, Ont. (Port Credit S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greenfield Park, Que. (College Durocher Saint-Lambert)
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Canterbury H.S.)
Amalia Tadevosyan
Amalia Tadevosyan
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Adrianna Wojtis
Adrianna Wojtis
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Jessica Young
Jessica Young
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Agincourt C.I.)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Abdou Sammy Sammy Abdou 5 Jr. Oakville, Ont.
Badiola Bruce Bruce Badiola 1 Fr.
Charlemont Brandon Brandon Charlemont 1 Fr.
De Guzman Joven Joven De Guzman 1 Fr.
El Haddad Raphael Raphael El Haddad 1 Fr.
Francki Michael Michael Francki 7 Sr. Ottawa, Ont.
Fung Daniel Daniel Fung 5 Jr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
Gaviola Shawn Shawn Gaviola 5 Jr. Brampton, Ont. (St. Edmund Campion S.S.)
Goodenough Kevin Kevin Goodenough 1 Fr.
Gorokhovsky Michael Michael Gorokhovsky 1 Fr.
Hardwicke Samuel Samuel Hardwicke 3 So. Edmonton, Alta. (Victoria School of the Arts)
Hassan Awale Awale Hassan 1 Fr.
Hoang Tsz-Fung-Ryan Tsz-Fung-Ryan Hoang 1 Fr.
Hu Leon Leon Hu 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Don Mills C.I.)
Jahan Sara Sara Jahan 1 Fr.
Jang Danny Danny Jang 11 5Sr. Oakville, Ont. (Iroquois Ridge H.S.)
Kamoonpuri Jafer Jafer Kamoonpuri 3 So. Vaughan, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Kang Kevin Kevin Kang 1 Fr.
Lahey Matthew Matthew Lahey 1 Fr.
Lam Brian Brian Lam 3 So. North York, Ont. (Bur Oak S.S.)
Mahjour Andrew Andrew Mahjour 1 Fr.
Mak Marco Marco Mak 5 Jr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bayview S.S.)
McGee David David McGee 1 Fr.
McKay Sean Sean McKay 7 Sr. Almonte, Ont. (Almonte D.H.S.) (Ottawa Fencing Club)
Mok Andy Andy Mok 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (St. Andrew's College)
Ng Ho Yin Ho Yin Ng 3 So. Toronto, Ont.
Nguyen Vinh Vinh Nguyen 1 Fr.
Pipitone Gianfranc Gianfranc Pipitone 7 Sr. Mississauga, Ont. (Bishop Allen C.S.S.)
Samson Benjamin Benjamin Samson 11 5Sr. Scarborough, Ont. (R.H. King Academy)
Schneider Jason Jason Schneider 5 Jr. Hensall, Ont. (South Huron D.H.S.)
Shash Fareed Fareed Shash 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (Jarvis C.I.)
Singh Khaira Raminderpreet Raminderpreet Singh Khaira 1 Fr.
Sleeth Eric Eric Sleeth 1 Fr.
Strelkovsky Anton Anton Strelkovsky 1 Fr.
Women
Anikanova Daria Daria Anikanova 1 Fr.
Bernabe Angelique Angelique Bernabe 3 So.
Ferworn Cassandra Cassandra Ferworn 1 Fr.
Hancock Phoebe Phoebe Hancock 3 So. Huntsville, Ont. (Huntsville H.S.)
Hundt-Lippett Kaitlyn Alexandria Kaitlyn Alexandria Hundt-Lippett 1 Fr.
Jones Rowan Rowan Jones 1 Fr.
Khan Raiyana Raiyana Khan 3 So. Scarborough, Ont.
Lau Marcena Marcena Lau 7 Sr. Markham, Ont. (Richmond Green S.S.)
Lee Agnes Agnes Lee 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Lee Michelle Michelle Lee 1 Fr.
Liddle Sydney Sydney Liddle 3 So. Port Elgin, Ont. (Port Credit S.S.)
Lin Chuhan Chuhan Lin 3 So. Toronto, Ont.
Ma Sukie Sukie Ma 7 Sr. Greenfield Park, Que. (College Durocher Saint-Lambert)
Oliva Milena Milena Oliva 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (E.S.C. Saint-Frere-Andre)
Sutherland Tess Tess Sutherland 7 Sr. Ottawa, Ont. (Canterbury H.S.)
Tadevosyan Amalia Amalia Tadevosyan 1 Fr.
Wojtis Adrianna Adrianna Wojtis 1 Fr.
Young Jessica Jessica Young 1 Fr.
Zhang Kexin Kexin Zhang 7 Sr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Agincourt C.I.)
Ryerson Fencing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
Nader Abdelkader
 - Associate Coach
 - Assistant Coach
Darcy Gates
 - Assistant Coach
 - Team Manager
http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University