stop
Ryerson Figure Skating - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Position: Free Skate
Year: So.
Hometown: Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Position: Free Skate
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kingston, Ont. (Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute)
Women
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)
Position: Synchro
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burlington, Ont. (Assumption C.S.S.)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Nepean S.C.)
Position: Free Skate
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, NJ (Newark H.S.)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Petawawa, Ont. (General Panet H.S.)
Position: Free Skate / Dance /...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ont. (Dunbarton H.S.)
Position: Free Skate / Dance /...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alta. (National Sport School)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Swindon, England (New College Swindon)
Position: Synchro / Dance
Year: So.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (Newmarket H.S.) (NEXXICE)
Position: Free Skate / Synchro
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Amherstburg, Ont. (General Amherst H.S.) (LaSalle Skating Club)
Position: Free Skate / Synchro
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto District Christian H.S.)
Position: Free Skate / Dance /...
Year: So.
Hometown: Georgetown, Ont. (Christ the King C.S.S.)
Position: Free Skate / Synchro
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.)
Position: Free Skate / Dance /...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kenora, Ont. (St. Thomas Aquinas) (Kenora Skating Club)
Position: Synchro
Year: So.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Sacred Heart C.H.S.)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Berneck Christopher Christopher Berneck FS 3 So. Barrie, Ont. (Laurel Springs H.S.)
Vezina Cole Cole Vezina FS 5 Jr. Kingston, Ont. (Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute)
Women
Bourgeois Rebecca Rebecca Bourgeois S/D 1 Fr. Stouffville, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Buchanan Sawyer Sawyer Buchanan S/D 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (De La Salle College)
Burke Alana Alana Burke S 1 Fr. Burlington, Ont. (Assumption C.S.S.)
Casselman Lisa Lisa Casselman S/D 5 Jr. Ottawa, Ont. (Nepean S.C.)
DeSanctis Adriana Adriana DeSanctis FS 1 Fr. Robbinsville, NJ (Newark H.S.)
Glen Erica Erica Glen S/D 5 Jr. Petawawa, Ont. (General Panet H.S.)
Hill Makayela Makayela Hill FDS 7 Sr. Pickering, Ont. (Dunbarton H.S.)
Hill Nina Nina Hill FDS 1 Fr. Calgary, Alta. (National Sport School)
Koski Briar Briar Koski S/D 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (Earl Haig S.S.)
Larkin Isabella Isabella Larkin S/D 1 Fr. Swindon, England (New College Swindon)
McKinnon Caitie Caitie McKinnon S/D 3 So. Newmarket, Ont. (Newmarket H.S.) (NEXXICE)
Paquette Korie Korie Paquette FS/S 7 Sr. Amherstburg, Ont. (General Amherst H.S.) (LaSalle Skating Club)
Smith Rebecca Rebecca Smith FS/S 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Toronto District Christian H.S.)
Smith Taylor Taylor Smith FDS 3 So. Georgetown, Ont. (Christ the King C.S.S.)
Wilson Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Wilson FS/S 1 Fr. Waterloo, Ont. (Resurrection C.S.S.)
Withers Julia Julia Withers FDS 7 Sr. Kenora, Ont. (St. Thomas Aquinas) (Kenora Skating Club)
Zito-LaRose Alesi Alesi Zito-LaRose S 3 So. Ottawa, Ont. (Sacred Heart C.H.S.)
Ryerson Figure Skating - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Manager, Figure Skating Operations
Tara Bartolini
 - Assistant Manager, Figure Skating Operations
Astrid Shrubb
 - Coach Consultant
Nita Patel
 - Synchro Coach Consultant
http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University