The Official Site for Ryerson University Athletics
Ryerson Track & Field - 2017-18 Roster
TF OUA Eligibility Certificate 2016-17
Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Chaminade College S.S.)
Cheo Bannis
Cheo Bannis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mahaut, Dominica (St.Mary's Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Maple, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Elgin, Ont. (Saugeen D.S.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Thornhill, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Andrew Davis
Andrew Davis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Connor Dobos
Connor Dobos
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
James Elmhirst
James Elmhirst
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Timothy Falco
Timothy Falco
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ont. (Rockway Mennonite Collegiate)
Danri He
Danri He
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont.
Ben Ing
Ben Ing
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Aryamaan Josyula
Aryamaan Josyula
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hyderabad, India (The Lawrence School)
Michael Konstantopoulos
Michael Konstantopoulos
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Aaron McQuaid
Aaron McQuaid
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Bennet Murray
Bennet Murray
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Justin Murtagh
Justin Murtagh
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Hyder Syed
Hyder Syed
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (L’Amoreaux C.I.)
Ajani Thompson
Ajani Thompson
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Year: So.
Hometown: Vaughan, Ont. (Crawford Adventist Academy)
Women
Sylvie Antoun
Sylvie Antoun
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Malvern C.I.)
Linda Forson
Linda Forson
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Meghan Gaudette
Meghan Gaudette
Year: So.
Hometown: Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ont. (Bell H.S.)
Vinessa-Marie Hardy
Vinessa-Marie Hardy
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Brianne Luke
Brianne Luke
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Markham, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph Morrow Park)
Michelle Parlevliet
Michelle Parlevliet
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Peterborough, Ont. (St. Peter C.S.S.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Year: So.
Hometown:
Rana Sayed Yousef
Rana Sayed Yousef
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Syria (Al-Baraem Private School)
Rebecca Verlaan
Rebecca Verlaan
Year: So.
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Amaral David David Amaral Business Mangement 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Chaminade College S.S.)
Bannis Cheo Cheo Bannis Medical Physics 1 Fr. Mahaut, Dominica (St.Mary's Academy)
Boland Rashad Rashad Boland RTA: Media Production 1 Fr. Maple, Ont. (Maple H.S.)
Chen Derek Derek Chen Hospitality & Tourism 3 So. Port Elgin, Ont. (Saugeen D.S.S.)
Chong Ryan Ryan Chong Computer Science 7 Sr. Thornhill, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Davis Andrew Andrew Davis Criminology 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy)
Dobos Connor Connor Dobos RTA: Sport Media 3 So. Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
Elmhirst James James Elmhirst Business Management 1 Fr.
Falco Timothy Timothy Falco Journalism 1 Fr. Kitchener, Ont. (Rockway Mennonite Collegiate)
He Danri Danri He Computer Science 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont.
Ing Ben Ben Ing Engineering 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Josyula Aryamaan Aryamaan Josyula Sociology 1 Fr. Hyderabad, India (The Lawrence School)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos Aerospace Engineering 5 Jr. Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lanktree William William Lanktree Business Management 5 Jr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
McQuaid Aaron Aaron McQuaid Biology 7 Sr. Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Murray Bennet Bennet Murray Business Management 1 Fr.
Murtagh Justin Justin Murtagh Urban & Regional Planning 1 Fr. Richmond Hill, Ont. (Bill Crothers S.S.)
Syed Hyder Hyder Syed Business Technology Management 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (L’Amoreaux C.I.)
Thompson Ajani Ajani Thompson Engineering - Civil 1 Fr. Whitby, Ont. (Sinclair S.S.)
Tulloch Matthew Matthew Tulloch Sociology 3 So. Vaughan, Ont. (Crawford Adventist Academy)
Women
Antoun Sylvie Sylvie Antoun Mechanical Engineering, PhD 5 Jr. Beirut, Lebanon
Blake Sawhney Jaya Jaya Blake Sawhney Business Mangement 3 So. Toronto, Ont. (York Mills C.I.)
Ferdinand Alexandria Alexandria Ferdinand Fashion Design 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Malvern C.I.)
Forson Linda Linda Forson Graduate Studies 1 Fr.
Gaudette Meghan Meghan Gaudette Nutrition & Food 3 So. Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Hammond Leila Leila Hammond Nutrition & Food 5 Jr. Ottawa, Ont. (Bell H.S.)
Hardy Vinessa-Marie Vinessa-Marie Hardy Politics & Governance 1 Fr.
Luke Brianne Brianne Luke Performance: Production 1 Fr. Markham, Ont. (Unionville H.S.)
Mukai Megan Megan Mukai Business Mangement 7 Sr. Toronto, Ont. (St. Joseph Morrow Park)
Parlevliet Michelle Michelle Parlevliet Creative Industries 1 Fr. Peterborough, Ont. (St. Peter C.S.S.)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko Criminology 1 Fr. Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Sancho Karen Karen Sancho Hospitality & Tourism 3 So.
Sayed Yousef Rana Rana Sayed Yousef Engineering - Biomedical 1 Fr. Syria (Al-Baraem Private School)
Verlaan Rebecca Rebecca Verlaan Mechanical Engineering 3 So. Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Ryerson Track & Field - 2017-18 Coaches
Albert Dell Apa
 - Head Coach


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care