The Official Site for Ryerson University Athletics

Basketball (M) - 2018-19 Sched/Results

Home: 0 - 1
Away: 0 - 0
Overall: 0 - 2 OUA: 0 - 0 Home: 0 - 1 Away: 0 - 0 More
Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Tue, 
Jul 03
Team China Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 78-73 Photos
Wed, 
Aug 15
Duke Mississauga, Ont. (Paramount Fine Foods Centre) 7:00 p.m.
Mississauga, Ont. (Paramount Fine Foods Centre)
L, 86-67 Video Photos
Guy Vetrie Memorial Tournament
Thu, 
Sep 27
Manitoba Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Fri, 
Sep 28
Saskatchewan Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Sat, 
Sep 29
Victoria at Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym) 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
at Victoria, B.C. (CARSA Performance Gym)
Brock Tournament
Fri, 
Oct 05
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
Sat, 
Oct 06
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
Sun, 
Oct 07
TBA St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym) TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gym)
 
Sat, 
Oct 20
Mount Royal Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Sun, 
Oct 21
St. FX Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Battle for the 6ix
Fri, 
Oct 26
Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
 
Wed, 
Oct 31
Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Nov 03
Algoma * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Nov 09
Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Nov 10
Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Nov 16
McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Nov 17
Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Whiteout
Fri, 
Nov 23
Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
 
Sat, 
Nov 24
Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Nov 30
Lakehead * at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 05
Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 06
Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 11
Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletic and Recreation Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletic and Recreation Centre)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 12
York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 18
Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 19
Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 25
Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 26
Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 01
Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 08
Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 09
Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 15
York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 16
Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
* Conference Games


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care