The Official Site for Ryerson University Athletics
Ryerson Cross Country - 2017 Roster
XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2017-18 XC OUA Eligibility Certificate 2017-18
Men
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Year: 4 Sr.
Hometown: Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Brampton, Ont. (David Suzuki S.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Port Perry, Ont. (Port Perry H.S.)
Women
Year: 5 5Sr.
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: King City, Ont. (Cardinal Carter C.H.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Year: 2 So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Year: 1 Fr.
Hometown: Athens, Ont. (Brockville C.I.)
Year: 3 Jr.
Hometown: Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Name Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Dobos Connor Connor Dobos RTA: Sport Media 3 2 Port Hope, Ont. (Cobourg District C.I.)
Gomes Valerian Valerian Gomes Chemical Engineering 5 3 Mississauga, Ont. (Father John Redmond C.S.S.)
Ing Ben Ben Ing Engineering 1 1 Toronto, Ont. (Neil McNeil H.S.)
Konstantopoulos Michael Michael Konstantopoulos Aerospace Engineering 5 3 Toronto, Ont. (Toronto Prep School)
Lee Jeff Jeff Lee Aerospace Engineering 7 4 Mississauga, Ont. (Erindale S.S.)
Malas Kevin Kevin Malas Business Management 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
McQuaid Aaron Aaron McQuaid Biology 5 3 Newmarket, Ont. (St. Elizabeth C.H.S.)
Rocha Steve Steve Rocha Business Management 3 2 Brampton, Ont. (David Suzuki S.S.)
Snider-McGrath Ben Ben Snider-McGrath Journalism 3 2 Port Perry, Ont. (Port Perry H.S.)
Women
Antoun Sylvie Sylvie Antoun Mechanical Engineering, PhD 11 5 Beirut, Lebanon
Bruening Mirijam Mirijam Bruening Interior Design 5 3 Giessen, Germany (Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy)
Cianni Anna Anna Cianni Journalism 5 3 King City, Ont. (Cardinal Carter C.H.S.)
Gaudette Meghan Meghan Gaudette Nutrition & Food 3 2 Tecumseh, Ont. (St. Anne C.H.S.)
Marghetis Melinda Melinda Marghetis Business Management 5 3 Newmarket, Ont. (St. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.)
Romanenko Yuliia Yuliia Romanenko Criminology 3 2 Toronto, Ont. (Parkdale C.I.)
Schonewille Corinne Corinne Schonewille Architectural Science 1 1 Athens, Ont. (Brockville C.I.)
Verlaan Rebecca Rebecca Verlaan Mechanical Engineering 5 3 Etobicoke, Ont. (Bishop Allen Academy)
Ryerson Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care