December 2017 - January 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Dec 2
Basketball (W) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 81-62 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Dec 2
Hockey (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 5-2 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Dec 2
Basketball (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 98-52 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Thu, 
Dec 28
Volleyball (W) Saint Mary's Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Thu, 
Dec 28
Volleyball (M) Laval Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg)
Fri, 
Dec 29
Volleyball (M) Brandon Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg)
Theresa Humes Invitational - Concordia
Fri, 
Dec 29
Hockey (W) Vermont Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena)
 
Fri, 
Dec 29
Volleyball (W) Laval Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Dec 29
Volleyball (M) Regina Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg)
Fri, 
Dec 29
Hockey (M) UNB at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre)
Sat, 
Dec 30
Volleyball (M) TBA Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg) TBA TBA
Winnipeg, Man. (University of Winnipeg)
Theresa Humes Invitational - Concordia
Sat, 
Dec 30
Hockey (W) McGill Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena)
 
Sat, 
Dec 30
Volleyball (W) Sherbrooke Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Sat, 
Dec 30
Hockey (M) UNB at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre)
Theresa Humes Invitational - Concordia
Sun, 
Dec 31
Hockey (W) Les Etoiles Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena) 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Montreal, Que. (Ed Meagher Arena)
 
Fri, 
Jan 5
Basketball (W) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 5
Hockey (M) Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Arena) 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Arena)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 6
TF Sharon Anderson Meet at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto)
Sat, 
Jan 6
Hockey (W) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (W) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 6
Hockey (M) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (M) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
Broadcast
Sun, 
Jan 7
Hockey (W) Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Financial Arena) 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Financial Arena)
Broadcast
Thu, 
Jan 11
Hockey (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Volleyball (W) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Hockey (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Volleyball (M) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Wrestling Brock Open at St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
at St. Catharines, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 13
Basketball (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Volleyball (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Hockey (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Basketball (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Volleyball (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 14
Hockey (W) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Wed, 
Jan 17
Basketball (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Wed, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
 -
 Sat, Jan 20
TF Fred Foot Meet at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto)
Fri, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Hockey (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Curling Brock Bonspiel St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 20
Volleyball (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 20
Hockey (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Volleyball (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 21
Wrestling Guelph Open at Guelph, Ont. TBA TBA
at Guelph, Ont.
Sun, 
Jan 21
Curling Brock Bonspiel St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont.
Sun, 
Jan 21
Volleyball (W) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 21
Hockey (W) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre)
Broadcast
Sun, 
Jan 21
Volleyball (M) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Thu, 
Jan 25
Hockey (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre)
Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 26
Volleyball (W) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Volleyball (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
Sat, 
Jan 27
Wrestling Western Open at London, Ont. TBA TBA
at London, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 27
Wrestling Ontario Junior Championship at Essex, Ont. TBA TBA
at Essex, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 27
Hockey (W) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield) 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (W) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 27
Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena)
Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (M) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 28
Volleyball (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 28
Volleyball (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets