stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 71 - 61(W)
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 8:00 PM 79 - 53(W)
Thu, Feb 2 Hockey (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 7 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 3 Basketball (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 59 - 60(L)
Fri, Feb 3 Basketball (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 8:00 PM 70 - 59(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Hockey (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W) SO
Sat, Feb 4 Volleyball (W) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 4:00 PM Rogers TV Toronto 3 - 0(W)25-15, 25-21, 25-17
Sat, Feb 4 Volleyball (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM Rogers TV Toronto 3 - 0(W)25-17, 25-19, 25-19
Sat, Feb 4 Hockey (M) Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Arena) 7:30 PM 2 - 3(L) 2 OT
Tue, Feb 7 Hockey (M) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 5 - 2(W)
Wed, Feb 8 Volleyball (W) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)14-25, 21-25, 25-22, 18-25
Wed, Feb 8 Volleyball (M) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 8:00 PM 0 - 3(L)20-25,19-25, 23-25
Thu, Feb 9 Hockey (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena) 7:30 PM 11 - 4(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 71 - 38(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Hockey (W) Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 2 - 3(L) SO
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 8:00 PM Rogers TV Toronto 87 - 73(W)
Women's OUA Championship
Sat, Feb 11 Fencing OUA at Kingston, Ont. (Queen's University) TBA
 
Sat, Feb 11 Wrestling OUA Championships at Hamilton, Ont. (McMaster University) TBA
Sat, Feb 11 Volleyball (W) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)22-25, 25-15, 12-25, 25-18, 15-6
Sat, Feb 11 Hockey (W) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 11 Volleyball (M) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Athletics Centre) 8:00 PM 3 - 1(W)19-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-23
Women's OUA Championship
Sun, Feb 12 Fencing OUA at Kingston, Ont. (Queen's University) TBA
 
Tue, Feb 14 Figure Skating OUA Championship at St. Catharines, Ont. (Gale Centre Niagara Falls) TBA
Wed, Feb 15 Figure Skating OUA Championship at St. Catharines, Ont. (Gale Centre Niagara Falls) TBA
OUA West Quarter-final
Wed, Feb 15 Hockey (M) Waterloo Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 8:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
OUA Championship
Thu, Feb 16 Curling Lakehead (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 8:00 AM 10 - 2(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Curling Laurentian (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 3:00 PM 2 - 8(L)
Thu, Feb 16 Curling Carleton (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
 
Thu, Feb 16 Hockey (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
OUA Championship
Thu, Feb 16 Curling Guelph (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 9:30 PM 4 - 5(L) EE
Fri, Feb 17 Badminton TBA at Toronto, Ont. (York University) TBA
Fri, Feb 17 Curling Laurier (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 8:00 AM 5 - 6(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Curling Waterloo (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 2:30 PM 2 - 7(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Curling Carleton (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 5:30 PM 3 - 9(L)
 
Fri, Feb 17 Basketball (W) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 5:55 PM 65 - 71(L) OT
Fri, Feb 17 Volleyball (W) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)21-25, 25-7, 25-20, 25-15
OUA West Quarter-final
Fri, Feb 17 Hockey (M) Waterloo at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Ice Field) 7:00 PM 4 - 5(L) OT
 
Fri, Feb 17 Volleyball (M) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 8:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-22, 25-16, 25-17
Fri, Feb 17 Basketball (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 PM 77 - 82(L)
Men's OUA Championship
Sat, Feb 18 Fencing OUA at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA
OUA Championship
Sat, Feb 18 Badminton TBA at Toronto, Ont. (York University) TBA
Sat, Feb 18 Curling UOIT (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 8:00 AM 10 - 3(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Curling Trent (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Hockey (W) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Ice Field) 2:30 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Volleyball (W) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 4:00 PM Rogers TV Toronto 3 - 0(W)25-21, 25-9, 25-21
OUA Championship
Sat, Feb 18 Curling Laurentian (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 5:30 PM 8 - 7(W)
Sat, Feb 18 Curling Western (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 5:30 PM 6 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 6:00 PM 56 - 66(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Volleyball (M) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM Rogers TV Toronto 2 - 3(L)25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 22-25, 14-16
OUA West Quarter-final
Sat, Feb 18 Hockey (M) Waterloo Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (M) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 PM 94 - 88(W) OT
Men's OUA Championship
Sun, Feb 19 Fencing OUA at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA
OUA Championship
Sun, Feb 19 Badminton TBA at Toronto, Ont. (York University) TBA
Sun, Feb 19 Curling Brock (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 8:00 AM 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Feb 19 Curling UOIT (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 11:00 AM 9 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 19 Curling Toronto (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 5:30 PM
Sun, Feb 19 Curling TBA (W) Quarter-final at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) 9:00 PM
Mon, Feb 20 Curling Gold or Bronze (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) TBA
Mon, Feb 20 Curling Semifinal (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) TBA
Mon, Feb 20 Curling Gold or Bronze (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) TBA
Mon, Feb 20 Curling Semifinal (W) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) TBA
Mon, Feb 20 Curling Quarter-final (M) at Oshawa, Ont. (Oshawa Golf & Curling Club) TBA
OUA West Semifinal
Wed, Feb 22 Hockey (M) Windsor at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena) TBA
OUA Playoffs Round One
Wed, Feb 22 Basketball (W) York Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 25 Cheerleading Cheer Evolution: Ontario Championships at Kitchener, Ont. TBA
OUA Quarter-final
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (M) TBA Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) TBA
 
Sat, Feb 25 Volleyball (W) Lakehead * at Thunder Bay, Ont. (C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse) 7:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Cheerleading Cheer Evolution: Ontario Championships at Kitchener, Ont. TBA
Sat, Mar 4 Cheerleading Ontario Cheerleading Federation: Ontario Challenge at Brampton, Ont. TBA
Sat, Mar 4 DancePak Strive University Dance Challenge at Brampton, Ont. (Rose Theatre) 7:00 AM
Fri, Mar 10 DancePak University Dance Challenge at Guelph, Ont. (River Run Centre) 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 DancePak University Dance Challenge at Guelph, Ont. (River Run Centre) 9:00 AM
* Conference Games

http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University