stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Wilson Cup OUA Final Four
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball (M) Ottawa at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 PM 76 - 75(W)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Cheerleading Ontario Cheerleading Federation: Ontario Challenge at Brampton, Ont. TBA
Sat, Mar 4 DancePak Strive University Dance Challenge at Brampton, Ont. (Rose Theatre) 7:00 AM
OUA Quarter-final
Sat, Mar 4 Volleyball (W) Guelph Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 4:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-23, 26-24, 25-20
Sat, Mar 4 Volleyball (M) Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)17-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 18-16
Wilson Cup OUA Final Four
Sat, Mar 4 Basketball (M) Carleton at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 7:00 PM 86 - 79(W)OUA Championship
U SPORTS Final 8
Thu, Mar 9 Basketball (M) Saint Mary's at Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 PM 79 - 70(W)
 
Fri, Mar 10 DancePak University Dance Challenge at Guelph, Ont. (River Run Centre) 1:00 PM
OUA Final Four
Fri, Mar 10 Volleyball (W) McMaster at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM 0 - 3(L)21-25, 17-25, 21-25
Fri, Mar 10 Volleyball (M) McMaster at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 8:00 PM 0 - 3(L)17-25, 26-28, 19-25
 
Sat, Mar 11 DancePak University Dance Challenge at Guelph, Ont. (River Run Centre) 9:00 AM
U SPORTS Final 8
Sat, Mar 11 Basketball (M) Dalhousie at Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 2:30 PM 59 - 58(W)
OUA Final Four
Sat, Mar 11 Volleyball (M) Guelph at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 5:30 PM 2 - 3(L)20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 13-15 OUA Bronze
Sat, Mar 11 Volleyball (W) Toronto at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)19-25, 23-25, 25-19, 23-25 OUA Bronze
U SPORTS Final 8
Sun, Mar 12 Basketball (M) Carleton at Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 1:00 PM 69 - 78(L)
U SPORTS National Championship
Fri, Mar 17 Volleyball (W) Alberta Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre - Arena) 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)23-25, 7-25, 12-25
Sat, Mar 18 Volleyball (W) Dalhousie Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre - Arena) 2:00 PM 1 - 3(L)19-25, 21-25, 25-12, 25-19
Sat, Mar 18 Curling StFX (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 8:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Sun, Mar 19 Curling Alberta (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 2:00 PM 4 - 10(L)
Sun, Mar 19 Curling Lakehead (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 7:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Mon, Mar 20 Curling UNB (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 2:00 PM 5 - 9(L)
Mon, Mar 20 Curling Laurentian (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 7:00 PM 12 - 4(W)
Tue, Mar 21 Curling Regina (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 2:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 21 Curling Dalhousie (W) at Thunder Bay, Ont. 7:00 PM 8 - 9(L)
 
Sat, Apr 15 Curling Rams Challenge Cup Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) TBA
* Conference Games

http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University