The Official Site for Ryerson University Athletics
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Fri, Nov 3 Hockey (W) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 11:30 AM 2 - 1(W) SO
OUA Final Four
Fri, Nov 3 Soccer (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Alumni Field) 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L) PK4-5
 
Fri, Nov 3 Basketball (W) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 6:00 PM 42 - 62(L)
Fri, Nov 3 Hockey (M) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield) 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W) OT
Fri, Nov 3 Basketball (M) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 8:00 PM 81 - 68(W)
Sat, Nov 4 Wrestling McMaster Invitational at Hamilton, Ont. TBA
OUA Final Four
Sat, Nov 4 Soccer (M) McMaster * at Toronto, Ont. (Alumni Field) 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Nov 4 Basketball (W) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 6:00 PM 55 - 66(L)
Sat, Nov 4 Hockey (W) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Sat, Nov 4 Basketball (M) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 8:00 PM 59 - 62(L)
Sun, Nov 5 Volleyball (W) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Trent Athletics Centre) 4:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-15, 25-3, 25-12
Sun, Nov 5 Volleyball (M) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Trent Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-17, 25-12, 25-22
Wed, Nov 8 Basketball (W) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM 81 - 58(W)
Wed, Nov 8 Hockey (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 7:15 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Nov 8 Basketball (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM 75 - 80(L) OT
Thu, Nov 9 Hockey (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 11:00 AM 5 - 3(W)
Fri, Nov 10 Basketball (W) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM 83 - 71(W)
Fri, Nov 10 Volleyball (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-16, 25-19, 25-15
Fri, Nov 10 Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Nov 10 Hockey (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 10 Volleyball (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 8:00 PM 3 - 1(W)17-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-19
Fri, Nov 10 Basketball (M) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM 72 - 69(W)
Sat, Nov 11 Wrestling Ryerson Open Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall) TBA
Sun, Nov 12 Volleyball (W) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-7, 25-15, 25-13
Sun, Nov 12 Hockey (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Nov 12 Volleyball (M) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 3:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-23, 25-9, 29-27
Wed, Nov 15 Basketball (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM 75 - 62(W)
Wed, Nov 15 Hockey (M) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM 6 - 4(W)
Wed, Nov 15 Basketball (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 8:00 PM 82 - 57(W)
Fri, Nov 17 Volleyball (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)21-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-16
Fri, Nov 17 Hockey (M) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena) 7:30 PM 2 - 7(L)
Fri, Nov 17 Volleyball (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-20, 25-22, 25-23
Sat, Nov 18 Wrestling York Open at Toronto, Ont. TBA
Sat, Nov 18 Hockey (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens) 4:30 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sun, Nov 19 Hockey (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Countryside Sports Complex) 1:50 PM 2 - 1(W) SO
Fri, Nov 24 Basketball (W) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Volleyball (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Basketball (M) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Hockey (M) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Minto Sports Complex) 7:30 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Volleyball (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Cheerleading PCA Nationals at Brampton, Ont. (Powerade Centre) TBA
Sat, Nov 25 Wrestling Ontario Senior Championship at Kitchener, Ont. TBA
Sat, Nov 25 Hockey (W) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Campus Ice Centre) 3:30 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Volleyball (W) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Hockey (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Carleton Ice House) 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Basketball (M) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Volleyball (M) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 8:00 PM
Sun, Nov 26 Hockey (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Memorial Centre) 2:30 PM
Wed, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM
Wed, Nov 29 Basketball (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM
Thu, Nov 30 Hockey (M) Western * at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 7:00 PM
Sat, Dec 2 Basketball (W) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Sat, Dec 2 Hockey (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Sat, Dec 2 Basketball (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Thu, Dec 28 Volleyball (W) Saint Mary's Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 5:00 PM
Fri, Dec 29 Volleyball (W) Laval Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 5:00 PM
Fri, Dec 29 Hockey (M) UNB at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre) 7:00 PM
Sat, Dec 30 Volleyball (W) Sherbrooke Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) 12:00 PM
Sat, Dec 30 Hockey (M) UNB at Fredericton, N.B. (Aitken University Centre) 4:00 PM
* Conference Games



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care