The Official Site for Ryerson University Athletics
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Fri, Sep 1 Soccer (W) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (MNP Park) 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Fri, Sep 1 Soccer (M) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium) 6:00 PM 0 - 1(L)Forfeit
Toronto Intercollegiate Early Bird Tournament
Sat, Sep 2 Fastpitch Seneca at Toronto, Ont. (Seneca College - Newnham Campus) 9:00 AM 9 - 7(W)
 
Sat, Sep 2 Soccer (W) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Matt Anthony Field) 1:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Toronto Intercollegiate Early Bird Tournament
Sat, Sep 2 Fastpitch Toronto at Toronto, Ont. (Seneca College - Newnham Campus) 1:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Sep 2 Soccer (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (MNP Park) 3:15 PM 0 - 1(L)Forfeit
Toronto Intercollegiate Early Bird Tournament
Sat, Sep 2 Fastpitch Humber at Toronto, Ont. (Seneca College - Newnham Campus) 5:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 8 Fastpitch York * at Vaughan, Ont. (Sonoma Heights Park) 7:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Fri, Sep 8 Fastpitch York * at Vaughan, Ont. (Sonoma Heights Park) 9:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Sat, Sep 9 Baseball McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM 0 - 10(L)
Sat, Sep 9 Soccer (W) UOIT * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 2:30 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Sep 9 Baseball McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM 7 - 12(L)
Sat, Sep 9 Soccer (M) UOIT * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 4:30 PM 0 - 1(L)Forfeit
Sun, Sep 10 Cross Country Time Trial Tryouts Toronto Island (Longboat Toronto Island Run) TBA
Sun, Sep 10 Fastpitch Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Garrigan Park) 11:00 AM 13 - 6(W)
Sun, Sep 10 Baseball Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM 3 - 11(L)
Sun, Sep 10 Fastpitch Queen's * Kingston, Ont. (Garrigan Park) 1:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 10 Baseball Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 10 Soccer (W) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park #2) 5:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 10 Soccer (M) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park #2) 7:30 PM 0 - 1(L)Forfeit
Fri, Sep 15 Hockey (M) UOIT Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Fri, Sep 15 Fastpitch Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Pierre Rocque Park) 7:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Fri, Sep 15 Fastpitch Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Pierre Rocque Park) 9:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 16 Cross Country Training Camp Toronto, Ont. TBA
Sat, Sep 16 Baseball Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Megaffin Park) 11:00 AM 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Sep 16 Soccer (W) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Vaso's Field) 1:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Sep 16 Hockey (W) Toronto Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 1:00 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Sep 16 Fastpitch Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Kars Recreation Centre) 2:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Sat, Sep 16 Baseball Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Megaffin Park) 2:30 PM 4 - 14(L)
Sat, Sep 16 Soccer (M) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 3:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 16 Fastpitch Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Kars Recreation Centre) 4:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
Sun, Sep 17 Baseball Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Jack Couch Park) 12:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sun, Sep 17 Soccer (W) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium) 1:00 PM 0 - 0(T)
Sun, Sep 17 Soccer (M) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Vaso's Field) 3:15 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 17 Baseball Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Jack Couch Park) 3:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Tue, Sep 19 Hockey (M) RMC Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:00 PM 4 - 3(W) OT
Fri, Sep 22 Volleyball (W) McMaster at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)16-25, 24-26, 28-26,18-25
Sat, Sep 23 Cross Country Western International Invitational at London, Ont. (Western University) TBA
Sat, Sep 23 Soccer (W) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park #1) 11:30 AM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 23 Baseball Western * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 23 Soccer (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Stadium) 3:15 PM 1 - 1(T)
Sat, Sep 23 Baseball Western * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM
Sat, Sep 23 Hockey (M) McGill at Toronto, Ont. (MasterCard Centre) 4:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Sep 23 Hockey (W) Robert Morris (NCAA, College Hockey America) at Moon, Penn. 7:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sun, Sep 24 Fastpitch Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 11:00 AM
Sun, Sep 24 Baseball Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 24 Fastpitch Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 24 Soccer (W) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Field #1) 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 24 Hockey (W) Rochester Institute of Technology (NCAA, College Hockey America) at Rochester, N.Y. (Frank Ritter Memorial Ice Arena) 3:05 PM
Sun, Sep 24 Baseball Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM
Tue, Sep 26 Hockey (M) York at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports York) 7:00 PM
Queen's Tournament
Fri, Sep 29 -
 Sun, Oct 01
Volleyball (M) TBD Kingston, Ont. (Queen's Athletics & Recreation Centre) TBA
 
Fri, Sep 29 Fastpitch Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 29 Fastpitch Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 9:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Baseball Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Soccer (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Richardson Stadium) 1:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Fastpitch Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Soccer (M) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Richardson Stadium) 3:15 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Baseball Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 3:30 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Fastpitch Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 4:00 PM
Sat, Sep 30 Hockey (M) Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio (Value City Arena) 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Fastpitch Western * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 1 Baseball Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Fastpitch Western * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay Fields) 3:15 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Soccer (W) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay Fields) 3:15 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Baseball Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 3:30 PM
Thu, Oct 5 Hockey (W) UOIT Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Baseball York * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Baseball York * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Hockey (M) Canisius College at Buffalo, N.Y. (HARBORCENTER) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Fastpitch Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Fastpitch Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 9:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Basketball (M) Saskatchewan Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Soccer (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Stadium) 3:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Hockey (M) Mercyhurst at Erie, Penn. (Mercyhurst Ice Center) 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 8 Fastpitch Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 8 Fastpitch Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 8 Basketball (M) TBD (NCAA, Division III) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 PM
Memorial Tournament
Thu, Oct 12 Basketball (W) Winnipeg (Canada West) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 6:00 PM
 
Thu, Oct 12 Hockey (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena) 7:30 PM
OUA Championship
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Golf OUA at Kanata, Ont. (Loch March Golf & Country Club) TBA
OUA Championships
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Baseball OUA Ajax, Ont. (Pan Am Ballpark) TBA Ryerson Hosting
OUA Championship
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Fastpitch OUA at Laurier TBA
 
Fri, Oct 13 Cross Country Marauder Bayfront Open at Hamilton, Ont. (McMaster University) TBA
Memorial Tournament
Fri, Oct 13 Basketball (W) Memorial (AUS) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 8:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Fields) 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (M) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Fields) 2:15 PM
Memorial Tournament
Sat, Oct 14 Basketball (W) Alberta (Canada West) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 4:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 15 Soccer (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Education Centre Field) 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Hockey (M) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Hockey (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports York) 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Soccer (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Education Centre Field) 2:15 PM
Thu, Oct 19 Hockey (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre) 7:30 PM
Brock Tournament
Fri, Oct 20 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Fri, Oct 20 Soccer (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 6:00 PM
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Fri, Oct 20 Basketball (W) Citadins de l'UQAM (RSEQ) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 20 Hockey (M) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Fri, Oct 20 Soccer (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Cross Country Brock Open at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sat, Oct 21 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) TBA
Brock Tournament
Sat, Oct 21 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 21 Wrestling Lakehead Invitational at Thunder Bay, Ont. TBA
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (W) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Hockey (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (M) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 8:00 PM
Brock Tournament
Sun, Oct 22 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sun, Oct 22 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) TBA
 
Sun, Oct 22 Hockey (W) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 PM
Wed, Oct 25 Hockey (M) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Basketball (W) Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball (W) McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball (M) McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 8:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Basketball (M) Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 8:00 PM
OUA Championship
Sat, Oct 28 Cross Country OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Malden Park) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball (W) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Hockey (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports York) 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Hockey (W) Western * at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 7:00 PM
* Conference Games



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care