March 2018 - April 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Mar 3
Cheerleading Cheer Evolution: March Madness Kingston, Ont. (K-Rock Centre) TBA TBA
Kingston, Ont. (K-Rock Centre)
OUA Quarter-Final
Sat, 
Mar 3
Volleyball (W) Waterloo Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-0
25-14, 25-14, 25-15
Broadcast Video Tickets
Sat, 
Mar 3
Volleyball (M) Waterloo Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-2
23-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9
Broadcast Video Tickets
OUA Wilson Cup Championship
Sat, 
Mar 3
Basketball (M) Carleton at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens' Nest) 7:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens' Nest)
L, 84-58
OUA Championship
Tue, 
Mar 6
 -
 Wed, Mar 07
Figure Skating OUA at Alymer, Ont. (East Elgon Community Centre) TBA TBA
at Alymer, Ont. (East Elgon Community Centre)
U SPORTS Final 8
Thu, 
Mar 8
Basketball (M) Alberta Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
W, 88-62
OUA Semifinal
Fri, 
Mar 9
Volleyball (M) Queen's Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gym) 5:30 p.m.
Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gym)
L, 3-2
20-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-19, 9-15
Broadcast
Fri, 
Mar 9
Volleyball (W) Western Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-1
21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-16
Broadcast Video Photos Tickets
U SPORTS Final 8
Sat, 
Mar 10
Basketball (M) Carleton Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
W, 84-76
OUA Bronze Medal
Sat, 
Mar 10
Volleyball (M) Windsor Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gym) 5:30 p.m.
Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gym)
L, 3-2
22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 10-15
Broadcast
OUA Championship
Sat, 
Mar 10
Volleyball (W) McMaster Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-1
27-29, 25-18, 25-19, 25-15
Broadcast Video Photos Tickets
U SPORTS Final 8
Sun, 
Mar 11
Basketball (M) Calgary (Championship) Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) 5:00 p.m.
Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre)
L, 79-77
U SPORTS National Championship
Fri, 
Mar 16
Volleyball (W) UBC Okanagan Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval) 8:00 p.m.
Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval)
W, 3-2
22-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-8
Broadcast Photos
Sat, 
Mar 17
Volleyball (W) Calgary (Semifinal) Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval) 8:00 p.m.
Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval)
W, 3-1
25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 25-14
Broadcast
Sun, 
Mar 18
Volleyball (W) Alberta (Championship) Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval) 5:00 p.m.
Quebec City, Que. (Université Laval)
W, 3-1
25-22, 29-31, 25-19, 25-21
Photos
Sat, 
Mar 24
Curling Regina (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 11:00 a.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
W, 8-2
Sat, 
Mar 24
Curling Alberta (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 7:00 p.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
L, 11-3
Sun, 
Mar 25
Curling Brock (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 3:00 p.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
L, 9-7 (EE)
Sun, 
Mar 25
Curling Dalhousie (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 11:00 p.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
L, 10-7
Mon, 
Mar 26
Curling Winnipeg (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 11:00 a.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
W, 7-5
Mon, 
Mar 26
Curling Waterloo (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 7:00 p.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
L, 6-5 (EE)
Tue, 
Mar 27
Curling UNB (M) Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre) 3:00 p.m.
Leduc, Alta. (Leduc Recreation Centre)
W, 7-4
 
Fri, 
Apr 6
 -
 Sun, Apr 08
Cheerleading Cheer Evolution: National Championships Niagara Falls, Ont. (Scotia Bank Centre) TBA TBA
Niagara Falls, Ont. (Scotia Bank Centre)