stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Sun, Oct 1 Fastpitch Western * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 1 Baseball Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Fastpitch Western * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay Fields) 3:15 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Soccer (W) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay Fields) 3:15 PM
Sun, Oct 1 Baseball Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 3:30 PM
Thu, Oct 5 Hockey (W) UOIT Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Baseball York * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Baseball York * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Hockey (M) Canisius College at Buffalo, N.Y. (HARBORCENTER) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Fastpitch Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 6 Fastpitch Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park - East) 9:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Basketball (M) Saskatchewan Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Soccer (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Stadium) 3:00 PM
Sat, Oct 7 Hockey (M) Mercyhurst at Erie, Penn. (Mercyhurst Ice Center) 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 8 Fastpitch Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 8 Fastpitch Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 8 Basketball (M) TBD (NCAA, Division III) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 PM
Memorial Tournament
Thu, Oct 12 Basketball (W) Winnipeg (Canada West) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 6:00 PM
 
Thu, Oct 12 Hockey (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena) 7:30 PM
OUA Championship
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Golf OUA at Kanata, Ont. (Loch March Golf & Country Club) TBA
OUA Championships
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Baseball OUA Ajax, Ont. (Pan Am Ballpark) TBA Ryerson Hosting
OUA Championship
Fri, Oct 13 -
 Sun, Oct 15
Fastpitch OUA at Laurier TBA
 
Fri, Oct 13 Cross Country Marauder Bayfront Open at Hamilton, Ont. (McMaster University) TBA
Memorial Tournament
Fri, Oct 13 Basketball (W) Memorial (AUS) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 8:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Fields) 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 14 Soccer (M) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Fields) 2:15 PM
Memorial Tournament
Sat, Oct 14 Basketball (W) Alberta (Canada West) at St. John's, Nfld. (Field House) 4:00 PM
 
Sun, Oct 15 Soccer (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Education Centre Field) 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Hockey (M) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Hockey (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports York) 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Soccer (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Education Centre Field) 2:15 PM
Thu, Oct 19 Hockey (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre) 7:30 PM
Brock Tournament
Fri, Oct 20 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Fri, Oct 20 Soccer (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 6:00 PM
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Fri, Oct 20 Basketball (W) Citadins de l'UQAM (RSEQ) Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 20 Hockey (M) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Fri, Oct 20 Soccer (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 8:00 PM
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sat, Oct 21 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 21 Cross Country Brock Open at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA
Brock Tournament
Sat, Oct 21 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 21 Wrestling Lakehead Invitational at Thunder Bay, Ont. TBA
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (W) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Hockey (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Sat, Oct 21 Soccer (M) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park - Field #1) 8:00 PM
Brock Tournament
Sun, Oct 22 Basketball (M) TBD at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sun, Oct 22 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) TBA
 
Sun, Oct 22 Hockey (W) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 PM
Wed, Oct 25 Hockey (M) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Basketball (W) Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball (W) McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball (M) McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 8:00 PM
Fri, Oct 27 Basketball (M) Algoma * at Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (George Leach Centre) 8:00 PM
OUA Championship
Sat, Oct 28 Cross Country OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Malden Park) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball (W) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Hockey (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports York) 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Hockey (W) Western * at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Hockey (W) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 11:30 AM
Fri, Nov 3 Basketball (W) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Hockey (M) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield) 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Basketball (M) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (St. Denis Centre) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 4 Wrestling McMaster Invitational at Hamilton, Ont. TBA
Sat, Nov 4 Basketball (W) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 4 Hockey (W) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Sat, Nov 4 Basketball (M) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 8:00 PM
Sun, Nov 5 Volleyball (W) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Trent Athletics Centre) 3:00 PM
Sun, Nov 5 Volleyball (M) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Trent Athletics Centre) 5:00 PM
Wed, Nov 8 Basketball (W) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Wed, Nov 8 Hockey (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 7:15 PM
Wed, Nov 8 Basketball (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Thu, Nov 9 Hockey (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 11:00 AM
Fri, Nov 10 Basketball (W) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Volleyball (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Hockey (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Volleyball (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre) 8:00 PM
Fri, Nov 10 Basketball (M) McMaster * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 11 Wrestling Ryerson Open Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall) TBA
U SPORTS Championship
Sun, Nov 12 Cross Country U SPORTS at Victoria, BC (University of Victoria) TBA
 
Sun, Nov 12 Volleyball (W) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 1:00 PM
Sun, Nov 12 Hockey (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM
Sun, Nov 12 Volleyball (M) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 3:00 PM
Wed, Nov 15 Basketball (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM
Wed, Nov 15 Hockey (M) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 PM
Wed, Nov 15 Basketball (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 8:00 PM
Fri, Nov 17 Hockey (M) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena) 12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 17 Volleyball (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 17 Volleyball (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 18 Wrestling York Open at Toronto, Ont. TBA
Sat, Nov 18 Hockey (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens) 4:30 PM
Sun, Nov 19 Hockey (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Countryside Sports Complex) 1:50 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Volleyball (W) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Basketball (W) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Hockey (M) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Minto Sports Complex) 7:30 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Basketball (M) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Fri, Nov 24 Volleyball (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Cheerleading PCA Nationals at Brampton, Ont. (Powerade Centre) TBA
Sat, Nov 25 Wrestling Ontario Senior Championship at Kitchener, Ont. TBA
Sat, Nov 25 Hockey (W) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Campus Ice Centre) 3:30 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Volleyball (W) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Hockey (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Carleton Ice House) 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Basketball (M) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 PM
Sat, Nov 25 Volleyball (M) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex) 8:00 PM
Sun, Nov 26 Hockey (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Memorial Centre) 2:30 PM
Wed, Nov 29 Basketball (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM
Wed, Nov 29 Basketball (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM
Thu, Nov 30 Hockey (M) Western * at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

http://usports.ca/en
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University