stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM Event LOCATION TIME (GMT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS Info
Sat, Sep 3 Soccer (W) UOIT * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 1:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Sat, Sep 3 Soccer (M) UOIT * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 3:15 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (W) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 11:00 AM 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (M) Trent * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 1:15 PM 4 - 0(W)
Fri, Sep 9 Fastpitch Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 7:00 PM 5 - 12(L)Extra innings
Fri, Sep 9 Hockey (W) Carleton Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:30 PM 2 - 3(W)
Fri, Sep 9 Fastpitch Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 9:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Baseball Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 12:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Soccer (W) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Matt Anthony Field) 1:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Baseball Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 3:30 PM 1 - 16(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Fastpitch York * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park) 11:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Baseball Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 12:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (W) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Keith Harris Stadium) 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Fastpitch York * Toronto, Ont. (Hendon Park) 1:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Hockey (W) Toronto Aeros Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:30 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Keith Harris Stadium) 3:15 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Baseball Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Dan Lang Field) 3:30 PM 1 - 5(L)
Tue, Sep 13 Hockey (M) Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:30 PM 5 - 2(W)
Thu, Sep 15 Golf Western Invitational - Men at London, Ont. (St. Thomas Golf & Sunningdale) TBA
York University Invitational Tournament
Fri, Sep 16 Hockey (M) UOIT at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 4:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Sep 16 Fastpitch Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 7:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Fri, Sep 16 Fastpitch Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Irving Paisley Park) 9:00 PM 10 - 7(W)
Sat, Sep 17 Cross Country University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational at Rochester, N.Y. (Genesee Valley Park) TBA
Sat, Sep 17 Baseball Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM Postponed (Rain)
York University Invitational Tournament
Sat, Sep 17 Hockey (M) Toronto at at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
 
Sat, Sep 17 Fastpitch Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 2:00 PM Postponed (Rain)
Sat, Sep 17 Baseball Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM Postponed (Rain)
Sat, Sep 17 Fastpitch Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Dieppe Park) 4:00 PM Postponed (Rain)
Sun, Sep 18 Baseball Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Hastings Stadium) 12:00 PM 8 - 11(L)
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Stadium) 12:00 PM 0 - 0(T)
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Stadium) 2:15 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 18 Baseball Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Hastings Stadium) 3:30 PM 2 - 5(L)
Tue, Sep 20 Fastpitch Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Thomson Park) 7:00 PM 5 - 12(L)
Tue, Sep 20 Fastpitch Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Thomson Park) 9:00 PM 4 - 7(L)
Fri, Sep 23 Golf Western Invitational - Women at London, Ont. (Highland Golf Club) TBA
Fri, Sep 23 Hockey (M) UBC at Vancouver, BC. (Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre) 10:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Cross Country Western Invitational at London, Ont. (Western University) TBA
Sat, Sep 24 Baseball McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Bernie Arbour Stadium) 12:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Miklas-McCarney Field) 1:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Fastpitch Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Hillside Park) 2:00 PM 0 - 12(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Hockey (W) Western at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 2:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer (M) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Miklas-McCarney Field) 3:15 PM 4 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Baseball McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Bernie Arbour Stadium) 3:30 PM 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Fastpitch Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Hillside Park) 4:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Hockey (M) UBC at Vancouver, BC. (Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre) 7:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Fastpitch Waterloo * at Cambridge, Ont. (Lions Can-Amera) 11:00 AM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Baseball York * at Aurora, Ont. (Stuart Burnett Park) 12:00 PM 11 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Fastpitch Waterloo * at Cambridge, Ont. (Lions Can-Amera) 1:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer (W) RMC * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay #4) 3:15 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer (M) RMC * at Kingston, Ont. (Navy Bay #5) 3:15 PM 6 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Baseball York * at Aurora, Ont. (Stuart Burnett Park) 3:30 PM 8 - 9(L)
Mon, Sep 26 Golf York Invitational at Toronto, Ont. (Summit Golf Club) TBA
Tue, Sep 27 Fastpitch Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Campus) 7:00 PM
Tue, Sep 27 Fastpitch Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Guelph Campus) 9:00 PM
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer (W) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium) 6:00 PM
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer (M) Trent * at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium) 8:15 PM
Thu, Sep 29 Soccer (W) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Civic Fields) 6:00 PM
Thu, Sep 29 Soccer (M) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Civic Fields) 8:15 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Fastpitch Western * at London, Ont. (Stronach Park) 6:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Hockey (W) Laurentian Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 6:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Fastpitch Western * at London, Ont. (Stronach Park) 8:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Basketball (M) Mohawk at at Centre Wellington, Ont. (Main Gym CWDHS) 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Golf Waterloo/Laurier Invitational - Women at Cambridge, Ont. (Cambridge Golf Club) TBA
Sat, Oct 1 Golf Waterloo/Laurier Invitational - Men at Waterloo, Ont. (Rebel Creek & Grey Silo) TBA
Sat, Oct 1 Baseball Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 12:00 PM
Alumni Weekend
Sat, Oct 1 Hockey (W) Whitby Jr. Wolves (PWHL) Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Hockey (M) Sacred Heart at Milford, USA. (Milford Ice Pavilion) 3:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Baseball Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Stan Wadlow Park) 3:30 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Fastpitch Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (Turtle Club) 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 2 Baseball Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Bechtel Park) 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Fastpitch Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (Turtle Club) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (M) Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Basketball (W) McGill Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Basketball (M) Seneca Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 3:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Baseball Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Bechtel Park) 3:30 PM
Mon, Oct 3 Golf Guelph Invitational at Guelph, Ont. (Cutten Fields) TBA
Mon, Oct 3 Volleyball (M) Trinity Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 4 Volleyball (W) Trinity Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 5 Hockey (W) UOIT Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:30 PM
Thu, Oct 6 Basketball (W) URegina Tournament at Regina, Sask. TBA
McMaster Thanksgiving Classic
Thu, Oct 6 Volleyball (W) Lakehead at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) 4:00 PM
 
Thu, Oct 6 Hockey (M) Laurier * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Golf Toronto Invitational at Toronto, Ont. (Angus Glen Golf Club) TBA
Fri, Oct 7 Basketball (W) URegina Tournament at Regina, Sask. TBA
McMaster Thanksgiving Classic
Fri, Oct 7 Volleyball (W) TBD at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) TBA
 
Fri, Oct 7 Baseball Western * at London, Ont. (Labatt Park) 12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Baseball Western * at London, Ont. (Labatt Park) 3:30 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Fastpitch McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Victoria Park) 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Fastpitch McMaster * at Hamilton, Ont. (Victoria Park) 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Basketball (W) URegina Tournament at Regina, Sask. TBA
McMaster Thanksgiving Classic
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball (W) TBD at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 8 Fastpitch Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Lancaster Park) 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Baseball Brock * St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 12:00 PM Makeup from Sept. 17
Sat, Oct 8 Fastpitch Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Lancaster Park) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 3:15 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Baseball Brock * St. Catharines, Ont. (George Taylor Field) 3:30 PM Makeup from Sept. 17
Sat, Oct 8 Basketball (M) Dalhousie Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Hockey (M) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena) 7:30 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Basketball (W) URegina Tournament at Regina, Sask. TBA
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) RMC * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (M) RMC * Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium) 3:15 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Basketball (M) St FX Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 11 Golf McMaster Invitational at Dundas, Ont. (Dundas Valley Golf Club) TBA
Wed, Oct 12 Hockey (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 12:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 6:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 8:15 PM
Thu, Oct 13 Hockey (W) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 1:15 PM
OIWFA Championship
Fri, Oct 14 Fastpitch TBA at Innerkip, Ont. TBA
Sat, Oct 15 Fastpitch TBA at Innerkip, Ont. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 15 Basketball (W) Concordia Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Nipissing Field) 2:15 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Cross Country University of Toronto Open at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA
OUA Championship
Sun, Oct 16 Golf OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Ambassador Golf Club) TBA
OIWFA Championship
Sun, Oct 16 Fastpitch TBA at Innerkip, Ont. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 16 Basketball (M) Ashland Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Basketball (W) Mount Royal Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) 3:00 PM
OUA Championship
Mon, Oct 17 Golf OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Ambassador Golf Club) TBA
Tue, Oct 18 Golf OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Ambassador Golf Club) TBA
 
Thu, Oct 20 Hockey (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 11:00 AM School Day Game
Thu, Oct 20 Hockey (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:30 PM
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Fri, Oct 21 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) TBA
Brock RBC Classic
Fri, Oct 21 Basketball (M) TBA at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 22 Cross Country Brock Open at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sat, Oct 22 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) TBA
Brock RBC Classic
Sat, Oct 22 Basketball (M) TBA at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (W) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Hockey (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 7:00 PM
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
Sun, Oct 23 Basketball (W) TBD Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre) TBA
Brock RBC Classic
Sun, Oct 23 Basketball (M) TBA at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) TBA
 
Sun, Oct 23 Wrestling Concordia Invitational at Montreal, Que. TBA
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Hockey (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (M) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park) 3:15 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball (W) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Hockey (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Carleton Ice House) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre) 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Wrestling McMaster Invitational at Hamilton, Ont. TBA
Sat, Oct 29 Hockey (W) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:30 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Hockey (M) RMC * at Kingston, Ont. (Constantine Arena) 7:00 PM
XC OUA Championship
Sun, Oct 30 Cross Country OUA at Toronto (University of Toronto) TBA
 
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball (W) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball (M) Western * at London, Ont. (Alumni Hall) 3:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Hockey (W) UOIT * at Oshawa, Ont. (Campus Ice Centre) 3:30 PM
* Conference Games

http://www.cis-sic.ca/splash/index
http://oua.ca/landing/index
Ryerson University