All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (GMT) Score Media
 Wed, Oct 1  WSOC  Trent *  at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium)  6:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
 Wed, Oct 1  MSOC  Trent *  at Peterborough, Ont. (Justin Chiu Stadium)  8:15 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
 Wed, Oct 1  MVB  Eurohaus  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:30 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
 Thu, Oct 2  MHKY  York *  at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports)  7:00 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
 Thu, Oct 2  WHKY  Toronto Aeros  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 6 - 2 (W)
 Fri, Oct 3  MVB  Sherbrooke
National Bank Invitational Tournament
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  1:00 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
25-16, 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 14-16
 Fri, Oct 3  WBB  Cape Breton
UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
 at Fredericton, N.B. (Richard J. Currie Centre)  2:00 p.m. 75 - 57 (W)
 Fri, Oct 3  WVB  Guelph
uOttawa Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
 at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  3:00 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
21-25, 25-19, 24-26
 Fri, Oct 3  MVB  Western
National Bank Invitational Tournament
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  5:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
25-20, 25-20, 25-21
 Fri, Oct 3  WVB  St. Mary's
uOttawa Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
 at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  7:00 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
25-17, 25-23
 Fri, Oct 3  MBB  Dalhousie  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:30 p.m. 97 - 72 (W)
 Sat, Oct 4  WSOC  Ottawa *  Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium)  12:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
 Sat, Oct 4  WVB  Sherbrooke
uOttawa Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
 at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  1:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W)
15-25, 26-24, 25-19
 Sat, Oct 4  MVB  York
National Bank Invitational Tournament
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
31-29, 25-22, 25-23
 Sat, Oct 4  WBB  UNB
UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
 at Fredericton, N.B. (Richard J. Currie Centre)  6:00 p.m. 69 - 70 (L)
 Sat, Oct 4  MVB  Sherbrooke
National Bank Invitational Tournament
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 25-21
 Sat, Oct 4  WVB  Ottawa
uOttawa Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
 at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  7:00 p.m. 1 - 3 (L)
17-25, 23-25, 25-20, 22-25
 Sat, Oct 4  MHKY  Robert Morris  at Pittsburgh, Penn. (RMU Island Sports Center)  7:05 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
 Sun, Oct 5  WBB  Concordia
UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
 at Fredericton, N.B. (Richard J. Currie Centre)  9:00 a.m. 82 - 65 (W)
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Carleton *  Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium)  12:00 p.m. 0 - 0 (T)
 Sun, Oct 5  WVB  Sherbrooke
uOttawa Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic
 at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  1:30 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
13-25, 18-25, 20-25
 Sun, Oct 5  MVB  York
National Bank Invitational Tournament
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  1:30 p.m. 1 - 3 (L)
30-32, 20-25, 27-25, 15-25
 Sun, Oct 5  MSOC  Carleton *  Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium)  2:15 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
 Sun, Oct 5  MHKY  Mercyhurst  at Erie, Penn. (Mercyhurst Ice Center)  4:00 p.m. 1 - 6 (L)
 Thu, Oct 9  MHKY  Laurentian *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 10 - 3 (W) Photo Gallery
 Fri, Oct 10  WBB  Allegheny College  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m. 82 - 58 (W)
 Fri, Oct 10  MVB  Laval  at Quebec City, Que. (PEPS)  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
14-25, 17-25, 20-25
 Fri, Oct 10  MHKY  Nipissing *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Sat, Oct 11  WSOC  Queen's *  at Kingston, Ont. (West Campus Field)  1:00 p.m. 0 - 4 (L)
 Sat, Oct 11  WBB  Algoma  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m. 68 - 30 (W)
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  Queen's *  at Kingston, Ont. (West Campus Field)  3:15 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Sat, Oct 11  WHKY  Toronto *  at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena)  4:00 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
 Sat, Oct 11  MVB  Laval  at Quebec City, Que. (PEPS)  7:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 26-24
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  RMC *  at Kingston, Ont. (Inner Field)  1:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W)
 Sun, Oct 12  MSOC  RMC *  at Kingston, Ont. (Inner Field)  3:15 p.m. 4 - 0 (W)
 Wed, Oct 15  WSOC  UOIT *  Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium)  6:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
 Wed, Oct 15  WHKY  Guelph *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 1 - 3 (L) Photo Gallery
 Wed, Oct 15  MSOC  UOIT *  Toronto, Ont. (Monarch Park Stadium)  8:15 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
 Thu, Oct 16  MHKY  Western *  at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena)  7:00 p.m. 3 - 4 (L)
 Fri, Oct 17  WVB  Guelph *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
25-16, 25-21, 25-15
 Fri, Oct 17  WHKY  Brock *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
 Fri, Oct 17  MVB  Guelph *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
25-16, 37-35, 25-19
 Sat, Oct 18  WSOC  Laurentian *  at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Field)  12:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
 Sat, Oct 18  MHKY  Lakehead *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
 Sat, Oct 18  MBB  Saskatchewan  Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)  2:00 p.m. 84 - 64 (W)
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  Laurentian *  at Sudbury, Ont. (LU Soccer Field)  2:15 p.m. 2 - 1 (W)
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  Nipissing *  at North Bay, Ont. (Nipissing Field)  12:00 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
 Sun, Oct 19  WBB  Victoria  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  12:00 p.m. 80 - 64 (W)
 Sun, Oct 19  MBB  UNB  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m. 81 - 59 (W)
 Sun, Oct 19  MSOC  Nipissing *  at Sudbury, Ont. (Nipissing Field)  2:15 p.m. 1 - 2 (L)
 Thu, Oct 23  MHKY  Laurier *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m. 5 - 3 (W)
 Thu, Oct 23  WVB  Brock *  at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)  7:30 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
25-19, 22-25, 25-13, 25-11
 Fri, Oct 24  MBB  UQAM
Brock RBC Classic
 at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)  6:00 p.m. 90 - 62 (W)
 Fri, Oct 24  WBB  Calgary
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m. 64 - 60 (W)
 Fri, Oct 24  MVB  McMaster *  at Hamilton, Ont. (Burridge Gymnasium)  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
20-25, 20-25, 22-25
 Sat, Oct 25  WHKY  UOIT *  at Oshawa, Ont. (Campus Ice Centre)  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MBB  Fraser Valley
Brock RBC Classic
 at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MHKY  Waterloo *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Ice Field)  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  WBB  Saskatchewan
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  WBB  TBA
Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
 Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 26  MBB  McGill
Brock RBC Classic
 at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  MSOC  UOIT
OUA Quarter-final
 Toronto, Ont. (Downsview Park)  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  WHKY  Queen's *  at Kingston, Ont. (Kingston Memorial Centre)  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  WBB  TBA
Laurentian Tournament
 at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31  WHKY  Toronto *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  WVB  Queen's *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  MVB  Queen's *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  WBB  TBA
Laurentian Tournament
 at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  MBB  Canisius  at Buffalo, NY (Koessler Athletic Center)  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MHKY  Western *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  WVB  RMC *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MVB  RMC *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 5  WBB  Waterloo *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 5  MBB  Waterloo *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Physical Activities Complex)  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  WBB  Laurier *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  MHKY  Windsor *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  MBB  Laurier *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Athletic Complex)  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  WHKY  Waterloo *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Ice Field)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  MHKY  Laurier *  at Brantford, Ont. (Brantford Civic Centre)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  MVB  Guelph *  at Guelph, Ont. (W.F. Mitchell Centre)  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  MVB  Toronto *  at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  WVB  Toronto *  at Toronto, Ont. (Goldring Centre)  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  WHKY  Laurier *  at Waterloo, Ont. (Sunlife Financial Arena)  7:30 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 12  WBB  Western *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 12  MBB  Western *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 13  MHKY  UOIT *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MHKY  Queen's *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  WVB  York *  at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  WHKY  Windsor *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MVB  York *  at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Centre)  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  WBB  Windsor *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MBB  Windsor *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  WVB  Nipissing *  at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J Surtees Student Athletic Centre)  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MVB  Nipissing *  at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J Surtees Student Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  WHKY  Western *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:30 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  WVB  McMaster *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  MVB  McMaster *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB  Laurentian *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  MHKY  McGill *  at Montreal, Que. (McConnell Arena)  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  WHKY  Nipissing *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB  Laurentian *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WHKY  Laurentian *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB  Nipissing *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB  Nipissing *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  8:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  WVB  Waterloo *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 27  MHKY  Guelph *  at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena)  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  MVB  Western *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB  Ottawa *  at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB  Ottawa *  at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WVB  Ottawa *  at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB  Carleton *  at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MVB  Windsor *  Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Athletic Centre)  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MHKY  Brock *  at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre)  7:15 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB  Carleton *  at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)  8:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 30  WHKY  York *  at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports)  2:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>