January 2018 - February 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (GMT) Time (GMT)
Location
Results Media
Ryerson Winter Open
Fri, 
Jan 5
 -
 Sun, Jan 07
Badminton OUA Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) TBA TBA
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Photos
 
Fri, 
Jan 5
Basketball (W) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
L, 60-53 Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 5
Hockey (M) Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Arena) 7:07 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Arena)
W, 7-1 Broadcast Photos
Fri, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) Carleton * at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest) 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Ravens Nest)
L, 89-80 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 6
TF Sharon Anderson Meet at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto)
Sat, 
Jan 6
Hockey (W) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 3-0 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (W) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 6:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
L, 66-61 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 6
Hockey (M) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 4-3 (OT) Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (M) Ottawa * at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 8:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
L, 81-73 Broadcast
Sun, 
Jan 7
Hockey (W) Laurier * at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Financial Arena) 7:07 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Sun Life Financial Arena)
W, 1-0 (SO) Broadcast Photos
Thu, 
Jan 11
Hockey (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 7-5 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
W, 78-52 Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Volleyball (W) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-0
25-15, 25-13, 25-14
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Hockey (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 2-1 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Laurentian * at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m.
at Sudbury, Ont. (Ben F. Avery Gymnasium)
L, 88-83 Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 12
Volleyball (M) Western * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 3-0
23-25, 13-25, 13-25
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Wrestling Brock Open at St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
at St. Catharines, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 13
Basketball (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
W, 80-57 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Volleyball (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-0
25-11, 25-14, 25-18
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Hockey (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 4-3 (OT) Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 13
Basketball (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
W, 89-79 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 13
Volleyball (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 3-0
21-25, 21-25, 16-25
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 14
Hockey (W) Waterloo * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 5-2 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Jan 17
Basketball (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 89-78 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Wed, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 83-70 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
 -
 Sat, Jan 20
TF Fred Foot Meet at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto)
Fri, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 71-65 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Hockey (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 3-2 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 92-81 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Curling Brock Bonspiel St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 20
Volleyball (W) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-0
25-12, 25-17, 25-17
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena)
L, 4-3 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 20
Hockey (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 3-0 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 20
Volleyball (M) York * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-2
18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 26-24, 15-10
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 21
Wrestling Guelph Open at Guelph, Ont. TBA TBA
at Guelph, Ont.
Sun, 
Jan 21
Curling Brock Bonspiel St. Catharines, Ont. TBA TBA
St. Catharines, Ont.
Sun, 
Jan 21
Volleyball (W) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-1
25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-15
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 21
Hockey (W) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 2:15 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre)
W, 4-3 Broadcast
Sun, 
Jan 21
Volleyball (M) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-2
20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 17-15
Broadcast Photos Tickets
Tue, 
Jan 23
 -
 Wed, Jan 24
Figure Skating Winter Competition Toronto, Ont. (Scotiabank Pond) TBA TBA
Toronto, Ont. (Scotiabank Pond)
Photos
Thu, 
Jan 25
Hockey (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre) 7:15 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Seymour-Hannah Centre)
W, 4-3 (OT) Broadcast
Fri, 
Jan 26
Volleyball (W) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
W, 3-0
25-22, 25-23, 25-15
Fri, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 62-58 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) Ottawa * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 95-92 (OT) Broadcast Photos Tickets
Fri, 
Jan 26
Volleyball (M) Brock * at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m.
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Bob Davis Gymnasium)
L, 3-2
15-25, 18-25, 25-22, 25-18, 14-16
Sat, 
Jan 27
Wrestling Western Open at London, Ont. TBA TBA
at London, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 27
Wrestling Ontario Junior Championship at Essex, Ont. TBA TBA
at Essex, Ont.
Sat, 
Jan 27
Hockey (W) Waterloo * at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield) 2:30 p.m.
at Waterloo, Ont. (Columbia Icefield)
W, 2-1 Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (W) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 55-43 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Jan 27
Hockey (M) Toronto * at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena) 7:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Varsity Arena)
L, 4-3 (OT) Broadcast
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (M) Carleton * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 84-61 Broadcast Photos Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 28
Volleyball (W) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 2:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-1
20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-22
Broadcast Tickets
Sun, 
Jan 28
Volleyball (M) Queen's * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 4:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-0
25-21, 25-22, 25-17
Broadcast Tickets
Thu, 
Feb 1
Hockey (M) Lakehead * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 5-4 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 2
 -
 Sat, Feb 03
TF York Open at Toronto, Ont. (York University) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (York University)
Fri, 
Feb 2
Basketball (W) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
L, 85-84 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 2
Hockey (W) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 2-0 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 2
Basketball (M) Toronto * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 96-76 Broadcast Tickets
Men's OUA Championship
Sat, 
Feb 3
 -
 Sun, Feb 04
Fencing OUA (M) at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium) TBA TBA
at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium)
Photos
 
Sat, 
Feb 3
Volleyball (W) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-1
25-17, 25-6, 21-25, 25-23
Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 3
Hockey (W) Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 2-1 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 3
Hockey (M) Guelph * at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena) 7:30 p.m.
at Guelph, Ont. (Gryphon Centre Arena)
W, 5-4 Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 3
Volleyball (M) Windsor * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 3-2
25-20, 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 15-8
Broadcast Tickets
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (W) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym) 11:00 a.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym)
L, 79-75 Broadcast
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (M) York * at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym) 1:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Tait McKenzie Gym)
W, 88-71 Broadcast
Fri, 
Feb 9
Hockey (M) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 6-2 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 10
Hockey (W) Windsor * at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena) 4:00 p.m.
at Windsor, Ont. (South Windsor Arena)
L, 4-1 Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
W, 82-75 (OT) Broadcast
Sat, 
Feb 10
Hockey (M) Brock * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 3-0 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (M) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
W, 86-78 Broadcast
OUA Championship
Sun, 
Feb 11
Wrestling OUA Championship at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University) TBA TBA
at St. Catharines, Ont. (Brock University)
OUA Playoffs
Wed, 
Feb 14
Hockey (M) Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 4-2 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Championship
Thu, 
Feb 15
Curling Toronto (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 12:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 4-3
 
Thu, 
Feb 15
Hockey (W) UOIT * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 5-2 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Championship
Thu, 
Feb 15
Curling Laurier (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 8:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 5-3
Thu, 
Feb 15
Curling Lakehead (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 8:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 7-2
 
Fri, 
Feb 16
TF Hal Brown Last Chance Meet at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto) TBA TBA
at Toronto, Ont. (University of Toronto)
Fri, 
Feb 16
 -
 Sun, Feb 18
Cheerleading Cheer Evolution: Ontario Championships Kitchener, Ont. (The Kitchener Auditorium) TBA TBA
Kitchener, Ont. (The Kitchener Auditorium)
OUA Championship
Fri, 
Feb 16
 -
 Sun, Feb 18
Badminton OUA Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium) TBA TBA
Toronto, Ont. (Kerr Hall Gymnasium)
Fri, 
Feb 16
Curling Trent (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 12:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 5-3
Fri, 
Feb 16
Curling Western (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 12:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 8-2
 
Fri, 
Feb 16
Volleyball (W) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium) 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium)
W, 3-0
25-20, 25-13, 25-22
Fri, 
Feb 16
Basketball (W) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 102-32 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Playoffs
Fri, 
Feb 16
Hockey (M) Western at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena) 7:00 p.m.
at London, Ont. (Thompson Arena)
L, 5-1 Broadcast
OUA Championship
Fri, 
Feb 16
Curling Laurentian (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 7:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 10-2
Fri, 
Feb 16
Curling UOIT (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 7:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 5-4 (EE)
 
Fri, 
Feb 16
Basketball (M) Nipissing * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 75-56 Broadcast Tickets
Fri, 
Feb 16
Volleyball (M) Royal Military College * at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium) 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (SAM Gymnasium)
W, 3-0
25-23, 25-16, 25-19
Women's OUA Championship
Sat, 
Feb 17
 -
 Sun, Feb 18
Fencing OUA (W) at Ottawa, Ont. (Norm Fenn Gymnasium) TBA TBA
at Ottawa, Ont. (Norm Fenn Gymnasium)
OUA Championship
Sat, 
Feb 17
Curling Toronto (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 9:00 a.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 7-4
Sat, 
Feb 17
Curling Laurier (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 9:00 a.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 6-4 (EE)
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Hockey (W) Guelph * Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 2:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
L, 4-0 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Championship
Sat, 
Feb 17
Curling UOIT (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 5:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 7-6
Sat, 
Feb 17
Curling Algoma (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 5:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 11-1
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Volleyball (W) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
W, 3-1
25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (W) Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 83-74 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (M) Laurentian * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 76-74 Broadcast Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 17
Volleyball (M) Queen's * at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre) 8:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Ont. (Athletics & Recreation Centre)
L, 3-0
16-25, 17-25, 14-25
OUA Championship
Sun, 
Feb 18
Curling McMaster (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 9:00 a.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 6-1
Sun, 
Feb 18
Curling Queen's (W) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 9:00 a.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 7-3
Sun, 
Feb 18
Curling Queen's (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 7:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 8-5
Quarter-final
OUA Playoffs
Sun, 
Feb 18
Hockey (M) Western Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
W, 6-3 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Championship
Mon, 
Feb 19
Curling Western (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 9:30 a.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
W, 7-5
Semifinal
Mon, 
Feb 19
Curling Brock (M) Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club) 2:00 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Community First Curling Club)
L, 6-5
OUA Championship
OUA Playoffs
Wed, 
Feb 21
Hockey (W) Nipissing (Game 1) at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens) 1:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens)
W, 4-2
OUA Playoffs - Rd. 1
Wed, 
Feb 21
Basketball (W) York Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 66-61 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Playoffs - Quarter-finals
Wed, 
Feb 21
Hockey (M) York (Game 1) at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 7:15 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports)
L, 6-3
OUA Playoffs - Round 1
Wed, 
Feb 21
Basketball (M) Queen's Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
W, 103-79 Broadcast Tickets
OUA Championship
Fri, 
Feb 23
 -
 Sat, Feb 24
TF OUA at Windsor, Ont. (Dennis Fairall Field House) TBA TBA
at Windsor, Ont. (Dennis Fairall Field House)
 
Fri, 
Feb 23
Volleyball (W) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
OUA Playoffs
Fri, 
Feb 23
Hockey (W) Nipissing (Game 2) Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
 
Fri, 
Feb 23
Volleyball (M) Royal Military College * Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Coca-Cola Court)
Broadcast Tickets
OUA Quarter-Final
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (W) TBD at TBD 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at TBD
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (M) Ottawa at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Ottawa, Ont. (Montpetit Hall)
OUA Playoffs - Quarter-finals
Sat, 
Feb 24
Hockey (M) York (Game 2) Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice) 7:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Toronto, Ont. (Mattamy Home Ice)
 
Sun, 
Feb 25
Volleyball (W) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
Sun, 
Feb 25
Volleyball (M) Nipissing * at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
OUA Playoffs - Quarter-finals
Sun, 
Feb 25
Hockey (M) York (if necessary) at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Toronto, Ont. (Canlan Ice Sports)
OUA Playoffs
Sun, 
Feb 25
Hockey (W) Nipissing (if necessary) at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
at North Bay, Ont. (Memorial Gardens)